Big Hugs!

topsignup01

 Signup to receive our newsletter.

  

  

 

 

botevents01

Brass Monkey 10k Results (2017)

Race Results 2017 - (Full and Final)

Brass Monkey 10k

Brass Monkey 10k results for 2017 held at Rockingham Speedway, Corby, Northamptonshire on Sunday 29th January 2017 in aid of Lakelands Hospice, Corby, Northamptonshire.

A big thank you to everyone who took part, we hope you enjoyed the run and hopefully see you all next year. We raised a total of £7,389.00.

Please scroll further down page for Fun Run and Wheelchair Results.

These are the provisional results.

Brass Monkey 10K Results

Pos No Name M/F Time Club
1 20 LLOYD BIDDELL M 32.38 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS
2 161 CHRIS MILLETT M 34.50 TEAM DERBY RUNNER
3 30 ROBERT BROWNLEE M 34.53 NENE VALLEY HARRIERS
4 74 SEAN FENWICK M 35.02 HARBOROUGH AC
5 375 Gareth Wood M 35.14 HARBOROUGH AC
6 141 IAN MANSELL M 35.57 DUDLEY AND STOURBRIDGE HARRIERS
7 40 JACK  CHENNELL  M 36.05 KETTERING TOWN HARRIERS 
8 55 MATTHEW CROSSE M 36.35 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
9 22 KIRK BRAWN M 37.25 THORNEY RC
10 123 DAVID KELLY M 37.33 HIGHAM HARRIERS
11 234 STEPHEN THOMPSON M 37.37 KETTERING TOWN HARRIERS
12 323 Steve Hall M 37.45 Peterborough AC
13 384 Lee Kershaw M 38.05
14 191 SIMON RICHARDSON M 38.15
15 163 KEITH MOLLOY M 38.29 WELLINGBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC
16 80 REBECCA GALLOP F 38.59 NEWARK AC
17 84 ANDY GIBIINO M 39.10 POPLAR RUNNING CLUB
18 243 David Wheatley M 39.17
19 117 TONY JAMES M 39.17 KETTERING TOWN HARRIERS
20 28 ROSS BROWN M 39.19 KETTERING TOWN HARRIERS
21 132 TIM LISTER M 39.29 BOURNE TOWN HARRIERS
22 292 Martyn Fox M 39.39 Eye Community Runners
23 403 Raymond Robinson M 39.43
24 350 Scott Magee M 40.12
25 388 Ian Barrett M 40.17
26 67 BEN DURRANT M 40.18
27 371 Michael Salter M 40.24
28 185 JOHN POTTER M 40.31 WIRKSWORTH RC
29 405 Sebastian Mudzo M 40.42
30 225 DAVID STUNELL M 40.53 EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS
31 134 JASON LOCKWOOD M 40.54
32 376 Joe Wright M 41.00
34 61 SARAH DAVIS-FOXON F 41.11 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
35 99 JIM HAYLETT M 41.28
36 261 Lee Whitton M 41.36 Eye Community Runners
37 148 SEAN MCAULIFFE M 41.43 RUTLAND
38 111 ANDREW HURST M 41.48 DESBOROUGH RAPID RUNNING CLUB
39 2 TONY ACKERS M 41.55
40 417 NEIL  Sutton M 41.58
41 362 Ron Searle M 42.07
42 126 PETER KIRWIN M 42.08 EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS
43 128 LARA KRISTIANSEN F 42.18 RUTLAND RUNNING & TRIATHLON CLUB
44 302 Sean Gallagher M 42.25 KETTERING TOWN HARRIERS
45 373 Phil Bridgen M 42.49
46 395 Alistair Dales M 42.51
47 71 HARRISON EVANS M 42.55 BRJ
48 62 PETER  DEHAAN  M 42.59
49 342 Barry Warne M 43.10 NENE VALLEY HARRIERS
50 124 LIAM KING M 43.40 BARROW RUNNERS
51 401 Ian Street M 43.57
52 311 Chris Lockett M 44.12 STAMFORD STRIDERS
53 255 Andy  Short M 44.26 Eye Community Runners
54 5 STEVEN ALLPRESS M 44.27 BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
55 12 RITESH BARDOLIA M 44.32
56 239 DAVID  WALTON M 44.33
57 109 PAUL HOWLAND M 44.38 BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
58 347 Tom Howlin M 44.39 Eye Community Runners
59 288 Cathy Threadgold F 44.39 Eye Community Runners
60 178 JAMES O'DOWD M 44.45 HUNCOTE HARRIERS
61 66 STEVE DUNSTAN M 44.47 DESBOROUGH AND ROTHWELL RUNNING CLUB
62 158 PETER MENSLEY M 44.50 CHARNWOOD AC
63 310 Simon Rowe M 44.51 KETTERING TOWN HARRIERS
64 230 MARK TAYLOR  M 44.55
65 383 Liam Keelan M 44.56
66 51 DECLAN CRACE M 44.57 LAKESIDE LINCOLN 
67 91 MARTIN GORDON-KERR M 44.57 RUTLAND RUNNING AND TRI CLUB
68 256 Laura Whitton F 44.57 Vegan Runners
69 9 PAUL ATHERFOLD M 45.00 BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
70 72 ELLY EVELEIGH F 45.00
71 374 Ian Prendergraft M 45.06 RUTLAND RUNNING & TRIATHLON CLUB
72 238 SULAIMAN VALI M 45.13
73 150 CHRIS MCFAUL M 45.30 WOOTTON ROAD RUNNERS
74 107 ROBERT HOLDING M 45.31 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 
75 240 JEREMY WARD M 45.39
76 333 Penny Andrews F 45.59 NorthAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
77 6 JONATHAN ARNOLD M 46.00
78 93 STEVEN GRIMLEY M 46.01 CORBY AC
79 365 Robin Banerjee M 46.01
80 296 Andrew  Gracey M 46.17
81 305 James  Sullivan M 46.20
82 49 PETE COURTNEY M 46.20
83 60 MICK DAVIES M 46.22 EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS
84 346 Giuseppe Giammalla M 46.23 KETTERING TOWN HARRIERS
85 215 JEMMA SMITH F 46.26
86 100 IAN HEANE M 46.28 KETTERING TOWN HARRIERS
87 64 LEE DUGGAN M 46.32 DAGENHAM 88 RUNNERS
88 32 DOROTA BRYNKIEWICZ F 46.33 SPHINX AC
89 412 Artur Masalski M 46.33
90 63 LEE DOCKERILL M 46.35 DESBOROUGH RAPID
91 217 WESLEY SMITH M 46.36 DESBOROUGH RAPID RUNNING CLUB
92 309 Graham Williams M 46.36
93 397 Chris Bailey M 46.38
94 188 MARTIN RENFREY M 46.38 SQUIRRELS
95 316 Ellen  Ellard F 46.40 Eye Community Runners
96 301 Karen Albery F 46.49 KETTERING TOWN HARRIERS
97 358 Simon Harrald M 46.51
98 363 Jason Randall M 47.01
99 47 DAVID COOK M 47.04
100 27 RICHARD BROWN M 47.11 HARBOROUGH AC
101 411 Nigel Broadbent M 47.13 RUTLAND RUNNING & TRIATHLON CLUB
102 76 BILY FOX M 47.19 EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS
103 257 Terry Fone M 47.20 Eye Community Runners
104 409 NEIL  Harries M 47.20
105 283 Loz Carty M 47.22 Eye Community Runners
106 385 Karen Bott F 47.22
107 303 Rob  Britten M 47.24 KETTERING TOWN HARRIERS
108 41 JOHN CLAMPIN M 47.25
109 262 Roy Young M 47.28 Eye Community Runners
110 65 HELEN DUNCAN F 47.29
111 137 SAM LYMAN M 47.29
112 42 DAVID CLAYTON M 47.54
113 85 TONI GIBIINO M 47.57 FETCH EVERYONE RC
114 402 Kristiana Tinuada F 48.03
115 267 Tracey Barnes F 48.04 Eye Community Runners
116 264 Peter Ridley M 48.11 Eye Community Runners
117 232 STEPHEN TEE M 48.14
118 360 Barry Bailey M 48.15
119 218 IAN SOUTHWELL M 48.17
120 415 Kayleigh Draper F 48.19
121 241 CHRISTOPHER WEBB M 48.23
122 252 AARON YOUNG M 48.23 BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
123 58 DANIEL DALMONEGO M 48.25
124 324 Wayne Evans M 48.27
125 186 CHRISTOPHER  POWERS  M 48.28
126 152 ROBIN MCINTYRE M 48.29 DESBOROUGH RAPID
127 38 ANTHONY CHARTERS M 48.31 RIVERSIDE RUNNERS
128 19 LEA BESSON M 48.37
129 181 GRAHAM PICKERING M 48.37
130 249 LUCY WINTERTON F 48.43
131 406 Joanne Jozhie F 48.49
132 197 PAUL ROGERSON M 48.55 RUTLAND RUNNING & TRIATHLON CLUB
133 228 ANDREW TAYLOR M 48.56
134 242 NEIL  WEST M 48.56 STOKE FIT
135 404 Lynne Sewards F 48.58
136 386 Julian Lane M 49.03
137 21 JAMIE BOARDMAN M 49.08
138 105 ANDREW HODGSON M 49.16
139 286 Sam Whitmore M 49.24 Eye Community Runners
140 25 MICHAEL BROWN M 49.26 HARBOROUGH AC
141 110 CHRISTOPHER HULL M 49.26 RIVERSIDE RUNNERS
142 214 HADEN SMITH M 49.29
143 259 Fergus Barratt M 49.30 Eye Community Runners
144 24 MARC BROOKS M 49.30
145 398 Richard Bourne M 49.34
146 172 ALAN MUTCH M 49.41 DESBOROUGH & ROTHWELL RUNNING CLUB
147 236 STEVE TYRRELL M 49.43
148 273 James Constable M 49.51 Eye Community Runners
149 121 DAWN JOHNSTON-KEAY F 49.51
150 8 CALLUM ATHERFOLD M 50.01 BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
151 131 MIKE LEWIS M 50.12
152 15 PAUL BATES M 50.15
153 26 MICHELLE BROWN F 50.17 BEAUMONT RC
154 33 CRAIG BUETTNER M 50.18
155 204 NIGEL SCHOFIELD M 50.19
156 43 HANNA CLAYTON F 50.34
157 122 STEPHEN JOHNSTON-KEAY M 50.42
158 151 SARAH MCGARRY F 50.44 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
159 206 NATALIE SEARS F 51.02 SHE CAN KETTERING LADIES 
160 235 MELANIE  TINDALE F 51.03 EYE COMUNITY RUNNERS
161 101 CAROLINE HEMPSTEAD F 51.07 BOURNE TOWN HARRIERS
162 326 Lance Barr M 51.16
163 222 JIM STEELE M 51.32 DESBOROUGH & ROTHWELL RUNNING CLUB
164 281 Lorraine Howard F 51.36 Eye Community Runners
165 370 NEIL  Cochrane M 51.45
166 83 STELLA GATES F 51.51
167 69 CHARLOTTE EDWARDS F 51.55 BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
168 3 CLAIRE  ADAMS F 51.56 RUTLAND RUNNING AND TRI CLUB
169 400 Michael Hair M 51.58
170 81 THOMAS GARDNER M 52.09
171 254 Leah Short F 52.11 Eye Community Runners
172 318 Becky Allam F 52.15 Eye Community Runners
173 104 STEPHEN HIGGS M 52.20
174 327 Colin Barwell M 52.30
175 1 JAY ACHARYA M 52.30
176 201 MARC SANDERSON  M 52.34 WELLINGBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC
177 251 ROBERT YATES M 52.39 KNOWLE AND DORRIDGE
178 210 JOANNE SHORE F 52.39 RUTLAND RUNNING & TRI CLUB
179 312 Andy  Crick M 52.41 KETTERING TOWN HARRIERS
180 329 Graham Cossey M 52.44
181 272 Elaine McMillan F 52.47 Eye Community Runners
182 143 CLAIRE MARLOW  F 52.55
183 357 Brian Ritchie M 53.02
184 78 IVOR FRASER M 53.12
185 207 CRISTINA  SEMPLE F 53.16 MASSEY FERGUSON
186 157 STEPHEN MELVIN M 53.25
187 289 Dave Richmond M 53.30 Eye Community Runners
188 177 BRYAN NYLANDER M 53.32
189 89 ANDREW GOODMAN M 53.40 BIRSTALL RC
190 229 HELEN TAYLOR F 53.45 BARROW RUNNERS
191 73 REBECCA FARRER F 53.45
192 369 Jaime Aldaya M 53.46 KETTERING TOWN HARRIERS
193 82 AUDREY GATENS F 53.49 CORBY AC
194 396 Paul Richardson M 53.52
195 149 VINCENT MCCAFFREY M 53.57
196 336 Stuart Scrivener M 53.59
197 330 Billy Aitchison M 54.00
198 29 SIMON BROWN M 54.02
199 162 FRANCES MOLLOY F 54.08
200 153 DALE  MCKEOWN M 54.14
201 366 Abigail Bruce F 54.17
202 314 MATTHEW Casey M 54.29
203 219 TRACY SOUTHWELL F 54.38
204 196 MICHAEL  ROGERS  M 54.47
205 103 KEV HENSON M 54.48
206 187 VICTORIA  PYE F 54.53
207 127 LEVA KLAVINA F 54.54
208 86 HANNA  GIDDINGS  F 54.58 KETTERING TOWN HARRIERS 
209 199 JENNY RYAN F 55.01
210 295 James Fotheringham M 55.03
211 297 Kira Haselip F 55.04
212 88 DIANE GILL F 55.07 EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS
213 359 Francesca Milleda F 55.12
214 284 John  Airey M 55.12 Eye Community Runners
215 16 PAUL BEARD M 55.15
216 317 Caroline  Geddes F 55.16 Eye Community Runners
217 203 JUSTIN SCHOFIELD M 55.21 OLNEY RUNNERS
218 380 VICTORIA  Veasey F 55.26
219 364 Paul James M 55.31
220 268 Marlena Koralewska F 55.57 Eye Community Runners
221 120 MEG JOHNSON F 56.04
222 208 ANITA SHARMA F 56.05 MASSEY FERGUSON RC
223 253 EMILY  YOUNG  F 56.07
224 192 EMMA RIGBY F 56.08
225 277 Nicola Goy F 56.10 Eye Community Runners
226 147 JULIE MCALLISTER F 56.12
227 410 Jenny Pearson F 56.12 RUTLAND RUNNING & TRIATHLON CLUB
228 279 Michaela Parr F 56.14 Eye Community Runners
229 332 Anna Devine F 56.22 Yaxley Runners
230 377 Nina Wright F 56.33
231 393 Julie Riswick F 56.39
232 184 STEVEN PORTLOCK M 56.41
233 263 Tracy Rookyard F 56.46 Eye Community Runners
234 407 Andy  May M 56.50
235 247 SUSAN WILLIAMS F 56.59
236 408 Lewis Harman M 57.03
237 209 JOANNE SHARMAN F 57.04
238 328 Louise MOLLOY F 57.04
239 294 Hilary Ainslie F 57.05 Eye Community Runners
240 280 Gary Parr M 57.05 Eye Community Runners
241 245 BILLY WILLIAMS M 57.14 WELLINGBOROUGH AND DISTRICT ATHLETICS CLUB
242 271 Gill Bates F 57.16 Eye Community Runners
243 129 JEREMY LAMB M 57.17
244 68 REBECCA EDMONDS F 57.26 BARROW RUNNERS
245 343 Nigel Cox M 57.41
246 340 Andrew Nicholson M 57.41
247 56 FELICITY CROTTY F 57.46 RUTLAND RUN AND TRI CLUB
248 59 KIM DAVIES F 57.48 MASSEY FERGUSON RC
249 205 LIZ SCOTT F 58.07
250 142 DANIEL  MARLOW M 58.14
251 378 David Pashler M 58.19
252 7 STEVE ASHMAN M 58.28 CORBY AC
253 125 ANDY KINNEY M 58.32 HARLOW RUNNING CLUB
254 164 LEE MOONEY M 58.39 WELLINGBOROUGH & DISTRICT ATHLETICS CLUB
255 390 Helen Wilson F 58.40
256 389 Aniko Lyle F 58.40
257 173 ISOBEL NEAL F 58.42
258 212 MO SIMMONS F 58.49
259 216 SOPHIE SMITH F 58.49
260 266 Paul Barnes M 58.50 Eye Community Runners
261 220 EILEEN SPAIN F 58.51
262 98 MAX HARROP M 58.55
263 156 LAURA MEAD F 58.57
264 414 Duncan Short M 58.58
265 144 GARY MARSHALL M 59.06 BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
266 258 Darren Barratt M 59.15 Eye Community Runners
267 413 Matthew Heron M 59.17
268 304 Beverley Sullivan F 59.38
269 95 JO HAMILTON F 59.42 CASTLE POINT JOGGERS
270 387 Jill SCHOFIELD F 59.42
271 313 Katie Casey F 59.45
272 392 Mike Parry M 59.51
273 361 Adam Wilson F 59.53
274 237 MICHAEL TZIMAS M 59.58
275 35 PAUL BUTLER M 60.01
276 349 Patrick Phillips M 60.06
277 315 Karen Shakespeare F 60.09
278 145 GREG MARSHALL M 60.12 BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
279 14 KERRY BATE F 60.13 D&RRC
280 368 John  Eales M 60.13
281 18 CHARLENE  BENNETT  F 60.13 DESBOROUGH & ROTHWELL RUNNING CLUB
282 381 Aaron Bolton M 60.17
283 278 Dom Goy M 60.18 Eye Community Runners
284 287 Linda  Threadgold F 60.19 Eye Community Runners
285 138 LAURA MADDOCKS F 60.27
286 213 ALICE SITCH F 60.37
287 394 Tim Ellis M 60.38
288 391 Michael Wilson M 60.47
289 338 Michael Brooks M 60.54 Corby AC
290 130 CRAIG LEE M 60.56 BEAUMONT RC
291 23 LOUISE BRODERICK F 61.03 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
292 44 ANDREW CLUBB M 61.04
293 269 Denisa Faragova F 61.07 Eye Community Runners
294 90 ANN GOODWIN F 61.09 SHECANRUN...KETTERING LADIES
295 168 BEN MULKERN M 61.13
296 169 SUE MULKERN F 61.13
297 108 KATE HOWES F 61.22 RUTLAND RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB
298 233 EMMA THOMPSON F 61.23
299 190 REBECCA RICHARDSON F 61.31 TEAM BALANCISE 
300 335 Andrew BENNETT  M 61.36
301 87 JASON GILBERT  M 62.05
302 291 Simon Lovell M 62.21 Eye Community Runners
303 231 HANNAH TEE F 62.22 RRTC
304 260 Vanessa  Winters F 62.31 Eye Community Runners
305 379 Gary Kirk M 62.34 Rutland AC
306 37 KATHRYN CHAMBERLAIN F 62.34
307 160 ALISON MILLEN F 62.37
308 53 KARINA CROCKER F 62.41
309 248 TINA WILLOUGHBY F 62.48 SHECAN...RUN KETTERING LADIES
310 13 DARREN BARNES M 62.59
311 57 STACEY CUNNINGHAM F 63.12
312 367 Andy  Slater M 63.13
313 180 DAVID PAYNE M 63.15
314 337 Abby Davies F 63.22
315 345 Karly O'Hare F 63.25
316 154 AMANDA MCPHERSON F 63.29 RUTLAND RUNNING & TRIATHLON CLUB
317 344 Graeme Miller M 63.31
318 102 SUE HENNESSEY F 63.38
319 48 SHARON COOPER F 63.51
320 416 Rachel Mcgrath F 63.54
321 45 JULIA COLES F 64.11 SHECAN....RUN KETTERING
322 265 Sue Ridley F 64.25 Eye Community Runners
323 146 HANNAH MARSHALL F 64.35 BUSHFIELD JOGGERS 
324 211 KEITH SIMMONS M 64.41 BRJ RUN & TRI
325 170 SIMON MULLIN M 64.42
326 139 CHRIS MALLETT M 65.01
327 39 KATIE CHEDGEY F 65.01
328 275 Helen Casbon F 65.32 Eye Community Runners
329 202 AMANDA SAWFORD F 65.39
330 118 SAM JEFFRIES F 65.59 RUTLAND RUNNING AND TRIATHALON
331 156 LAURA MEAD F 66.00 Eye Community Runners
332 155 CHELSEA MEAD F 66.00 Eye Community Runners
333 382 Joyce Pengelly F 66.06 Jog Northants
334 119 DARREN JENNINGS M 66.07
335 189 LEEANNE  RICHARDS F 66.45
336 176 GILLIAN  NICOL F 66.45
337 167 RACHEL MUIR F 66.45
338 36 JOANNE CALVER F 66.50 SLEAFORD TOWN RUNNERS
339 171 HAYLEY MURPHY F 66.52 KNOWLE AND DORRIDGE
340 166 SHERYL MOORE F 66.52
341 399 Sally Allsopp F 66.55
342 183 HELEN POLLARD F 68.08
343 372 Caroline Griffiths-Allen F 68.42
344 198 TANYA RUDD F 68.45
345 308 Gill Holmes F 68.53
346 31 STEPHEN BRUNTON M 69.08 STAMFORD STRIDERS
347 293 Lesley Fox F 69.24 Eye Community Runners
348 285 Hannah Barnard F 69.31 Eye Community Runners
349 50 SIMON COX M 69.56
350 307 Kathleen Sheils F 70.04
351 195 RACHAEL ROBINSON F 70.17 DESBOROUGH & ROTHWELL RUNNING CLUB
352 200 MARK SADLER M 70.28
353 274 Diane Constable F 70.30 Eye Community Runners
354 321 Carmel Keegan F 70.30 Eye Community Runners
355 133 DAVID LITTLE M 70.34
356 276 Sharon Stancer F 71.18 Eye Community Runners
357 96 ALEX  HAND  F 73.08
358 159 RICHARD MERLOCK  M 73.08
359 282 Caroline Carty F 74.28 Eye Community Runners
360 290 Sharon Blackledge F 75.55 Eye Community Runners
361 94 ELIZABETH  GRINDROD F 75.56
362 112 SIMON INGRAM-HAWKES M 75.56
363 17 SAM BEERLING F 76.00
364 135 Shaun Louth M 80.03 SLEAFORD TOWN RUNNERS
365 70 Charlene Elliott F 85.21 Bushfield Joggers
366 339 Wendy Benton F 85.21 Eye Community Runners
367 97 Amber Harrison F 86.40
368 341 Mercedes Briitton F 91.47
369 355 Laura Power F 82.03
370 356 Katie Anderson F 92.03
FUN RUN RESULTS
1 76 Isaac Ellard M 8.21 Eye Community Runners
2 15 SAMUEL GORDON-KERR M 8.32
3 97 Archie Adams M 9.07
4 59 Amelia Devine F 9.17
5 16 JOSEPH LOK M 9.30
6 52 JACOB CARTY M 10.39 Eye Community Runners
7 79 Jade Bailey F 10.42
8 28 ADEN EDWARDS M 10.49
9 17 SAMMY LOK M 11.09
10 93 Jacob Burden M 11.11
11 99 Andy Hodgson M 11.15
12 98 Alex Walker M 11.16
13 91 Oliver Harrison M 11.19
14 51 JOSHUA CARTY M 11.26 Eye Community Runners
15 69 Mia Giammalla F 11.49
16 63 Imogen Nix F 11.56
17 53 JAMES CARTY M 12.06 Eye Community Runners
18 62 Thomas Horsburgh M 12.10
19 65 Finley Brooker M 12.11
20 64 Claire Walton F 12.12
21 36 APRIL BYFORD F 12.18
22 56 Leah Keegan F 12.26
23 70 Amber Giammalla F 12.45
24 27 BENJAMIN FENTON M 13.03
25 26 VICTORIA HURR F 13.03
26 49 CAITLIN ROOKYARD F 13.11 Eye Community Runners
27 29 CASEY DUGGAN F 13.20
28 40 THOMAS WILLIAMS M 13.24
29 41 GRAHAM WILLIAMS M 13.26
30 54 JONAH CARTY M 13.37 Eye Community Runners
31 35 MARTYN BYFORD M 13.45
32 37 ZOEI BYFORD F 13.48
33 94 Charlie Burden M 13.53
34 68 Harvey Rogers M 13.55
35 73 Erin Power F 13.58
36 74 Michael Veysi M 13.58
37 57 Chloe Everton F 14.00
38 58 14.04
39 90 IMOGEN Harrison F 14.05
40 92 Jennie Potts F 14.06
41 89 Samantha Harrison F 14.06
42 50 HANNAH CASBON F 14.32 Eye Community Runners
43 55 CAMERON  PEARSON M 14.32 Eye Community Runners
44 19 MADDIE PURVIS F 14.45
45 34 KIAN  WALSH M 14.47
46 33 GEMMA  WALSH F 14.48
47 84 Ron Naglis M 15.03
48 104 Sienna moss F 15.04
49 14 STEVEN REID M 15.08
50 25 CLAIRE SANDERS F 15.10
51 3 ZACH FARRER M 15.11
52 78 Bethany Bailey F 15.12
53 9 ELLA FAIRBROTHER F 15.14
54 8 ELAINE FAIRBROTHER F 15.15
55 18 KATY PURVIS F 15.17
56 80 Paige Pitney Baxter F 15.24 Eye Community Runners
57 85 Alda Naglis M 15.24
58 81 Archie Knight M 15.24
59 43 ANAIS FOTHERINGHAM F 15.35
60 103 Michelle moss F 15.35
61 77 Michelle Bailey F 15.38
62 24 TOBY WADSWORTH M 16.24
63 23 ALAN WADSWORTH M 16.24
64 107 Cieran McFall M 16.34
65 96 Jacob Bridgen M 16.41
66 5 KRISTAPS KLAVINA M 16.46
67 6 INESE KLAVINA F 16.46
68 30 ISLA WOOD F 16.51
69 21 MIA CROCKER F 16.52
70 20 SIMON CROCKER M 16.53
71 46 MEGAN CASEY F 16.53
72 88 Julie Cochrane F 16.57
73 87 Freya Cochrane F 16.57
74 95 Sharon Bridgen F 17.02
75 4 GRACIE FARRER F 17.22
76 2 TY FARRER M 17.22
77 31 IMOGEN WOOD F 17.24
78 47 LILY CASEY F 17.25
79 22 JESSE  CROCKER M 17.27
80 32 JAMES WOOD M 17.27
81 44 EVIE FOTHERINGHAM F 17.39
82 42 STACEY FOTHERINGHAM F 17.40
83 45 RUBY FOTHERINGHAM F 17.40
84 295 James Fotheringham M 17.42
85 1 MELANIE JOLLIFFE F 17.42
86 86 Neil Naglis M 18.05
87 82 Oliver Knight M 18.06
88 7 HELEN BLOODWORTH F 18.07
89 83 Teiksma Naglis F 18.08
90 12 JAMES JOHNSTON-KEAY M 18.16
91 11 STEPHEN JOHNSTON-KEAY M 18.18
92 75 Angela Fox F 18.45
93 61 Rubi Aitchison F 18.52
94 60 Donna Aitchison F 18.52
95 72 Joe England M 19.57
96 71 Neil Sharman M 19.57
97 106 Isabel McFall F 20.25
98 105 Chris McFall M 20.25
99 66 Christine  Henshaw F 20.58
100 67 Rebecca  Murphy F 20.59
101 13 LUKE JOHNSTON-KEAY M 21.45
102 10 DAWN JOHNSTON-KEAY F 21.45
103 101 Alexandra Palmer F 26.30
104 102 Rachel Scott F 26.31
105 100 Charlie Scott M 26.31
Wheel Chair  Race
1 320 Ben Rawlings M 25.25
2 319 Sean Jones M 28.17
3 352 Rob Smith M 29.46
4 334 Zien Zhou M 31.25
5 348 Joel James M 34.27
6 351 Ben Oliver M 35.41
7 322 Sophie Taylor F 39.27
8 175 Franklin Ngemoh M 41.35
9 331 Jennifer Warren F 46.11
10 354 Toby Sweeney-Croft M 58.31
11 116 Carole James F 60.59
12 353 Nathalie McGlion F 60.27

 

Brass Monkey 10k Results (2016)

Race Results 2016 - (Full and Final)

Brass Monkey 10k

Brass Monkey 10k results for 2016 held at Rockingham Speedway, Corby, Northamptonshire on Sunday 31st January 2016 in aid of Lakelands Hospice, Corby, Northamptonshire.

 

Please scroll downto bottom of page for Wheelchair Category.

 

These are the full and final results.

 

A big thank you to everyone who took part, we hope you enjoyed the run and hopefully see you all next year.

 

RACE No. FIRST NAME SURNAME M/F POSITION TIME COMMENTS
395 Robert Smith M 1 34.09 1st Male
420 Kenneth Nugent M 2 34.46 2nd Male
174 Mark Hill M 3 35.01 3rd Male
80 Matthew Crosse M 4 35.05 V40 Male Winner
238 Alan Oliver M 5 35.18
13 Alexander Ash M 6 35.21
48 Robert Brownlee M 7 35.25
452 Tom Briggs M 8 35.56
346 Martin Waite M 9 35.58 V50 Male Winner
386 Ty Farrer M 10 36.00
441 Mark Popple M 11 36.18
184 Daniel Hurst M 12 36.21
299 John Siddens M 13 36.33
345 Mark Waine M 14 36.43
122 Steve Forsyth M 15 37.21
443 Rory McPheators M 16 37.22
298 Neil Shorten M 17 37.44
415 Ady Pendered M 18 38.17
324 Phil Styles M 19 38.21
390 Wojciech Kantczak M 20 38.21
92 John Decesare M 21 38.23
96 Graham Dodd M 22 38.25
273 Bobby Riddaway M 23 39.04
319 Claire Steels F 24 39.12 1st Female
130 Tom Garrod M 25 39.17
436 Maggie Skinner F 26 39.20 2nd Female
121 Aiden Forster M 27 39.26
322 Chris Storey M 28 39.28
44 Nicola Bowerman F 29 39.29 3rd Female V40 Winner
156 Richard Hancock M 30 40.05
39 Stewart Bond M 31 40.38
226 Sebastian Mudzo M 32 40.40
86 Sophie Darling F 33 40.41
103 Jon Dundee M 34 40.50
294 Jon Sheehan M 35 40.52
311 Tom Smith M 36 40.59
125 Martyn Fox M 37 41.04
383 David Frampton M 38 41.06
212 Matthew May M 39 41.08
448 Paul Cooper M 40 41.12
166 David Haymes M 41 41.20
133 Andy Gibiino M 42 41.22
132 Tom George M 43 41.24
4 William Allen M 44 41.25
439 Michael Salter M 45 41.27
244 Sarah Overington F 46 41.32
475 Bob Hammond M 47 41.35
220 Gav Meadows M 48 41.39
29 Richard Beale M 49 41.47
320 Chris Stevens M 50 41.51
396 Ron Searle M 51 41.56 V60 Male Winner
367 Jo Windrum F 52 41.58
268 Andrew Redden M 53 42.03
368 Lee Whitton M 54 42.21
1 Mark Affuso M 55 42.32
427 Mark Alderson M 56 42.49
223 Peter Moor M 57 42.51
307 Deborah Smith F 58 43.01
194 Lara Kristiansen F 59 43.18
406 Mark Bonham M 60 43.19
89 Paul Davis M 61 43.35
456 Liam Keelan M 62 43.36
201 Chris Lockett M 63 43.37
292 Ed Shakespeare M 64 43.41
266 Matthew Ranson M 65 43.42
407 Tony Ackers M 66 43.47
468 Nick Lobb M 67 43.58
94 James Didsbury M 68 44.03
316 Matthew Spearman M 69 44.04
350 Nigel Walls M 70 44.11
245 Jon Overman M 71 44.17
342 Matthew Vaughan M 72 44.23
152 Steven Grimley M 73 44.25
296 Andy Short M 74 44.30
476 Jeff Hammond M 75 44.34
178 Peter Holland M 76 44.39
248 Helen Pape F 77 44.45
247 Anthony Panton M 78 44.38
389 Ben Clarke M 79 44.49
351 David Walton M 80 44.56
145 Martin Gordon-Kerr M 81 45.05
7 Penny Andrews F 82 45.07 V50 Female Winner
432 Gareth Thomas M 83 45.18
151 Laura Grimer F 84 45.20
18 Michael Baldock M 85 45.32
380 James Terry M 86 45.36
112 John Elworthy M 87 45.36
51 Dorota Brynkiewicz F 88 45.40
161 Gavin Harris M 89 45.41
327 Nigel Taylor M 90 45.42
33 Kelly Bishop F 91 45.59
95 Lee Dockerill M 92 46.07
425 Steven Foxon M 93 46.12
371 Del Wood M 94 46.14
64 Olivia Chevallier Guild F 95 46.14
162 Tony Harrison M 96 46.17
119 Kairit FitzGerald F 97 46.18
312 Wesley Smith M 98 46.19
142 Matt Goode M 99 46.26
37 Louise Blake F 100 46.30
374 Mike Wright M 101 46.32
357 Justin Wetters M 102 46.40
399 John Sinnott M 103 46.45
310 Michael Smith M 104 46.58
391 Eamon Kennedy M 105 47.05
154 Anthony Hall M 106 47.13
467 Bob Kellam M 107 47.17
38 Jamie Boardman M 108 47.20
329 Peter Tebb M 109 47.22
278 Laura Roberts F 110 47.34
75 Laura Conway F 111 47.35
35 Michael Blackledge M 112 47.38
341 Steve Tyrrell M 113 47.40
337 Melanie Tindale F 114 47.42
216 Tara Mcinnes F 115 47.52
361 Steven White M 116 47.58
120 Terry Fone M 117 47.59
392 Sally Coombs F 118 48.00
10 Dan Apps M 119 48.02
433 Claire Piper F 120 48.07
365 Graham Williams M 121 48.12
218 John Mckenna M 122 48.18
63 Darron Cavanagh M 123 48.21
155 Sam Hallett M 124 48.23
347 Maciej Wajszczuk M 125 48.25
23 Fergus Barratt M 126 48.26
405 Angharad Conant F 127 48.28
463 Ruairi Garvey M 128 48.30
74 James Constable M 129 48.32
46 Rob Britten M 130 48.38
412 Barry Bailey M 131 48.39
124 Billy Fox M 132 48.39
274 Peter Ridley M 133 48.40
297 Leah Short F 134 48.45
455 Paul Jephcutt M 135 48.50
143 Kieron Gordon M 136 48.57
160 Colin Harris M 137 48.58
240 Rafal Oniszko M 138 48.59
363 Melissa Wilkins F 139 49.06
140 Colin Glen M 140 49,12
451 Nigel Aitken M 141 49.14
270 Martin Renfrey M 142 49.20
397 Jon Dilworth M 143 49.25
281 Paul Rogerson M 144 49.26
129 Peter Garrod M 145 49.31
52 Charlotte Bull F 146 49.35
9 Istvan Antalovity M 147 49.43
55 Abigail Cacia F 148 49.44
175 Rob Hillsdon M 149 49.46
387 Haden Smith M 150 49.48
208 Josh Mansfield M 151 50.02
422 Ian Knibbs M 152 50.03
423 Anthony Charters M 153 50.06
85 Daniel Dalmonego M 154 50.08
6 Scott Allsopp M 155 50.11
480 Neil Sutton M 156 50.21
469 John Oldroyd M 157 50.28
222 Sarah Millett F 158 50.30
106 Jess Edge F 159 50.31
246 Richard Owen M 160 50.37
192 Mark Knight M 161 50.37
286 Tim Rudd M 162 50.41
236 David Northover M 163 50.47
167 Steve Hayward M 164 50.47
66 Daniel Clampin M 165 50.48
102 Helen Duncan F 166 50.49
283 James Rouse M 167 50.50
101 Adam Duffill M 168 50.52
464 Darren Blake M 169 50.54
462 David Webb M 170 51.04
31 Alice Beckwith F 171 51.17
15 Gary Bacon M 172 51.17
277 Brian Ritchie M 173 51.21
465 Phil Lycett M 174 51.22
21 Lance Barr M 175 51.23
182 Megg Humphrey F 176 51.26
149 Hayley Greenwood F 177 51.29
100 Alison Drake F 178 51.30
442 Leanne Elliott F 179 51.31
471 Sean O'driscoll M 180 51.35
79 Sarah Cowood F 181 51.36
139 Chris Glen M 182 51.39
67 John Clampin M 183 51.41
42 Stephen Booth M 184 51.45
157 Gabby Hanson Assan F 185 51.46
230 Hayley Murphy F 186 51.47
50 Claire Bryan F 187 51.49
87 Mick Davies M 188 51.51
235 Deborah Nolan F 189 51.51
458 David Cook M 190 52.02
227 Darren Muff M 191 52.03
228 Joanne Muff F 192 52.03
385 Sue Baker F 193 52.07
355 Pippa Wesley F 194 52.12
56 Daniel Cacia M 195 52.14
16 Paul Baggaley M 196 52.25
410 Daniel Chambers M 197 52.27
354 Jamie Webster M 198 52.33
373 Jean Wright F 199 52.34 Vet 60 Female Winner
259 Simon Phillips M 200 52.42
158 Chris Hardman M 201 52.43
109 charlotte Edwards F 202 52.46
303 Alice Sitch F 203 52.47
326 James Sullivan M 204 52.49
144 Andrea Gordon-Kerr F 205 52.50
123 Philip Fowler M 206 52.56
47 Andy Brown M 207 52.57
416 George Sullivan M 208 52.59
233 Teiksma Nagle F 209 53.01
440 Tom Graham M 210 53.10
272 David Richmond M 211 53.13
450 Gregg Smith M 212 53.17
110 Ben Ellicott-Hurse M 213 53.18
282 Gary Rough M 214 53.19
284 Stephen Roweth M 215 53.21
116 Lin Farrow F 216 53.24
134 Toni Gibiino M 217 53.30
3 Lesley Allen F 218 53.33
331 John Thomas M 219 53.37
213 Vincent McCaffrey M 220 53.40
269 Shaun Redfern M 221 53.44
243 Kevin Osborne M 222 53.49
231 Simon Murton M 223 53.55
136 Michaela Giles F 224 53.59
254 Gordon Pearson M 225 53.59
276 Kay Riley F 226 54.04
36 Claire Blackmore F 227 54.15
460 Laura Mitchell F 228 54.19
318 Alice Stakes F 229 54.20
479 Duncan Short M 230 54.22
72 Chris Commons M 231 54.29
289 Justin Schofield M 232 54.48
141 Carl Golder M 233 54.50
221 Kenneth Miles M 234 55.01
237 Bryan Nylander M 235 55.06
183 Laura Hunter F 236 55.11
336 Abi Tiernan F 237 55.13
401 James Newman M 238 55.21
91 Sue Davys F 239 55.26
214 Clare McDonnell F 240 55.29
258 Jo Phillips F 241 55.33
126 Ivor Fraser M 242 55.36
69 Suzanne Clampin F 243 55.38
340 Laura Towns F 244 55.45
372 Bob Wright M 245 55.46
264 Mark Preston M 246 55.54
290 Natalie Sears F 247 56.00
215 Sarah McGarry F 248 56.01
24 Simon Bartley M 249 56.02
53 Ellie Burch F 250 56.03
343 Gabriella Ventura F 251 56.12
234 Natasha Newitt F 252 56.13
376 Robert Yates M 253 56.17
111 Samantha Ellison F 254 56.27
449 Helen Sellers F 255 56.28
181 Tom Howlin M 256 56.30
179 Kevin Houchen M 257 56.35
417 David Pashler M 258 56.38
30 Paul Beard M 259 56.39
411 Ian Beattie M 260 56.42
189 Dawn Jenkinson F 261 56.42
419 Aaron Bolton M 262 56.42
257 Richard Petrie M 263 56.43
200 Billy Ling M 264 56.45
26 Gill Bates F 265 56.48
17 Samantha Baines F 266 56.49
251 Nilesh Patel M 267 56.49
267 Sarah Read F 268 56.53
131 Audrey Gatens F 269 56.55
90 John Eales M 270 56.57
45 Lydia Bridge F 271 56.59
250 Andrew Pate M 272 57.01
114 Paul Evans M 273 57.10
291 Rolo Sehdev M 274 57.10
255 Jenny Pearson F 275 57.20
128 Adrian Gardiner M 276 57.22
295 Tracey Shepherd F 277 57.23
186 Paul James M 278 57.27
224 Kevin Moriaty M 279 57.33
88 Caroline Davis F 280 57.33
198 Russell Lee Lee M 281 57.42
199 Joanna Lindsey F 282 57.43
293 Andy Sharpe M 283 57.47
135 Richard Gilbert M 284 57.49
431 Elisha Stephen F 285 57.50
313 Gemma Smith F 286 57.51
81 Felicity Crotty F 287 57.53
300 Ron Simons M 288 57.54
211 Vivienne Martin F 289 57.55
83 Mark Dalby M 290 58.04
330 Daniel Terry M 291 58.13
470 Mel Oldroyd F 292 58.14
12 Jonathan Arnold M 293 58.15
193 Marlena Koralewska F 294 58.18
115 Denisa Faragova F 295 58.18
138 Michael Gittings M 296 58.24
305 Jess Skippen F 297 58.30
229 Skye Mumford Smith F 298 58.30
169 Russell Hellwig M 299 58.45
97 Chris Donnelly M 300 58.47
353 Mary Webber F 301 58.51
176 Andy Hodgson M 302 59.00
249 Gary Parr M 303 59.04
25 Kerry Bate F 304 59.06
429 Charlene Bennett F 305 59.06
428 Abbie Alderson F 306 59.12
19 Keeley Barnett F 307 59.19
256 Rebecca Peck F 308 59.28
207 Isobel Manley F 309 59.31
359 Kirstie Whitaker F 310 59.32
137 Emma Gittings F 311 59.33
146 Emily Gough F 312 59.42
424 Rachel Allen F 313 59.43
252 Susan Pawson F 314 59.51
118 Alice Fearn F 315 59.56
308 Joanna Smith F 316 60.00
335 Linda Threadgold F 317 60.10
437 Clare Measures F 318 60.18
435 Steve Hand M 319 60.28
325 Beverley Sullivan F 320 60.36
76 Emma Cooke F 321 60.36
98 Laura Donoher F 322 60.36
187 Yvonne James F 323 60.44
195 Simon Kyle M 324 60.52
457 Celia Bloor M 325 60.57
287 Stephanie Saunders F 326 61.04
65 Lee Chilvers M 327 61.07
204 Louise Lockwood F 328 61.22
356 David Westhead M 329 61.30
434 Joyce Pengelly F 330 61.35
59 Lisa Carnall F 331 61.36
403 Sally Hewitt F 332 61.42
153 Ria Gut F 333 61.44
117 Kirstie Faust F 334 61.59
333 Georgia Thorpe F 335 62.07
334 Kieron Thorpe M 336 62.09
32 Andrew Bennett M 337 62.09
438 Jaime Aldaya M 338 62.13
265 Sarah Pyne F 339 62.16
171 Sue Hennessey F 340 62.18
180 Kate Howes F 341 62.21
148 Melissa Grantham-Roberts F 342 62.22
147 Laura Grantham-Roberts F 343 62.22
11 Katie Armstrong F 344 62.24
446 Garry Pyne M 345 62.30
421 Aniko Lyle F 346 62.32
328 Julie Tebb F 347 62.47
73 Lisa Commons F 348 62.55
84 Stephanie Dales F 349 63.06
402 Abigail Davies F 350 63.20
105 Pam Eden F 351 63.39
217 Jane Mckenna F 352 63.43
332 Jacqueline Thompstone F 353 63.46
196 Martin Lainsbury M 354 63.46
209 Victoria Marley F 355 64.10
164 Alison Hastings F 356 64.19
375 Nicola Wright F 357 64.19
172 Laura Herbert F 358 64.32
20 Caroline Barr F 359 64.32
393 Helen Bray F 360 64.39
22 Darren Barratt M 361 64.46
338 Steven Tomkins M 362 64.54
408 Alan Hodgkiss M 363 65.27
177 Rachel Hodgson F 364 65.33
275 Sue Ridley F 365 65.38
127 Arleen Gagnon F 366 65.53
394 Carmel Keegan F 367 65.53
49 Stephen Brunton M 368 65.55
400 Anita Lopresti F 369 66.10
398 Rowena Hayward F 370 66.17
315 Colette Southgate F 371 66.19
41 Jeanette Bonser F 372 66.20
40 Derek Bonser M 373 66.20
210 Laura Marsh F 374 66.22
378 Robin Fiander M 375 66.22
426 Tina Smith F 376 66.26
43 Sarah Boss F 377 66.31
339 Jill Towns F 378 66.48
27 Joanna Bates F 379 66.58
366 Amanda Wilson F 380 67.16
241 Gayna Orourke F 381 67.30
461 Christian Hill-Brookes M 382 67.40
165 Sarah Haylett F 383 67.49
168 Samantha Hedrick F 384 67.49
404 Brett Slack M 385 68.08
466 Oliver Rowlands M 386 68.14
99 Theresa Douse F 387 68.17
60 Caroline Carty F 388 68.18
314 Emma Somers F 389 68.47
163 Stephen Harvey M 390 68.47
271 Susan Richardson F 391 68.56
473 Amy Harris F 392 69.03
113 Maria Escreet F 393 69.08
364 Alison Williams F 394 69.31
364 Alison Williams F 395 69.46
477 Christopher Mallett M 396 69.46
478 Katie Cmedgey F 397 69.51
206 Paul Mack M 398 69.53
388 Laura Chambers F 399 69.58
348 Liz Walden F 400 70.08
414 Claire Knibb F 401 70.13
185 Zoe Jackson F 402 70.13
14 Trevor Ashton M 403 70.20
413 Charlotte Ross F 404 70.13
262 Tracey Poole F 405 70.43
453 Kate Sherman F 406 70.29
219 Amanda McPherson F 407 70.43
188 Adrian Jarvis M 408 70.48
430 Jackie Stephen F 409 70.56
444 Carl Jacques M 410 71.32
445 Kirsty Jones F 411 71.33
279 Matt Robey M 412 72.12
28 Jane Batty F 413 72.20
379 Katy Purvis F 414 72.27
280 Rachael Robinson F 415 73.41
454 Jason Gadsby M 416 73.50
377 Gillian Holmes F 417 73.51
474 Natasha Barston F 418 73.55
381 Lauren Darnell F 419 73.57
409 Cynthia Lewis F 420 78.25
360 Lisa White M 421 79.59
108 Vicky Edge F 422 80.34
107 Shane Edge M 423 80.34
459 Mike Russell M 424 83.17
384 Emma Bigg F 425 84.13

 

 WHEELCHAIR CATEGORY

RACE

No.

 

FIRST NAME SURNAME M/F POSITION TIME

 

COMMENTS

 

285 Ben Rowlings M 1 26.17 Coventry Godivas
77 Gary Cooper M 2 32.38 Coventry Godivas
239 Ben Oliver M 3 35.52

Newquay and Par AC/Coventry Godiva Harriers

472 Sean Jones M 4 37.02 Unattached
418 Sophie Taylor F 5 42.02 Coventry Godivas
447 Mustapha Mohammed M 6 Coventry Godivas

Brass Monkey 10k Results (2015)

Race Results 2015 - Full and Final

Brass Monkey 10k

Brass Monkey 10k results for 2015 held at Rockingham Speedway, Corby, Northamptonshire on Sunday 25th January 2015 in aid of Lakelands Hospice, Corby, Northamptonshire.

These are the full and final times.

A big thank you to everyone who took part, we hope you enjoyed the run and hopefully see you all next year.

 

Number Name   M/F Position Time  
241 John Wadelin M 1 00.35.11 SM 1st
222 Simon Fell M 2 00.35.30 SM 2nd
271 David Kelly M 3 00.35.47 V40M 1st
318 Matt Fowler M 4 00.36.01  
190 Matthew Crosse M 5 00.36.03 V40M 2nd
322 Danny Keating M 6 00.36.18  
369 David Hart M 7 00.36.48  
321 Adam Feely M 8 00.37.06  
182 Robert Brownlee M 9 00.37.31  
75 Dan Staite M 10 00.37.32  
368 Mark Popple M 11 00.37.38  
26 Chris Storey M 12 00.37.44  
197 Tom Briggs M 13 00.37.47  
263 Andy Green M 14 00.37.56 V50M 1st
316 Wojciech Kantczqll M 15 00.38.01  
327 Jack Wisnlewski M 16 00.38.33  
360 Lasloe Boden M 17 00.38.39 V50M 2nd
366 Dave Jackson M 18 00.38.43  
317 Paul Beattie M 19 00.38.56  
179 Dean Simms M 20 00.39.10  
37 Harry Freeman M 21 00.39.24  
274 Lee Kershaw M 22 00.39.57  
252 Paul Gooding M 23 00.40.20  
102 Scott Magee M 24 00.40.32  
199 Richard Cox M 25 00.41.28  
332 Tom Dallamore M 26 00.41.31  
303 Andrew Redden M 27 00.41.34  
49 Richard Wright M 28 00.41.49  
248 Sean Mcauliffe M 29 00.41.50  
124 Andrew Odams M 30 00.41.52  
93 Phil Langham M 31 00.41.55  
293 Kayli Walford F 32 00.41.56 SL 1st
142 Mark Evans M 33 00.42.02  
206 Nik Badham M 34 00.42.14  
234 Pete Pocklington M 35 00.42.24  
36 Adam Williams M 36 00.42.37  
203 Lee Whitton M 37 00.42.54  
23 Lara Kristiansen F 38 00.43.00 V40L 1st
63 Richard Evans M 39 00.43.04  
218 James Didsbury M 40 00.43.09  
212 Mark Bonham M 41 00.43.14  
370 Edward Baily M 42 00.43.19  
9 Chris Chapman M 43 00.43.30  
146 Andrew Emmins M 44 00.43.36  
288 Darren Kelly M 45 00.43.45  
3 Andy Slater M 46 00.43.46  
106 John Mccrone M 47 00.43.48  
160 Andy Short M 48 00.43.48  
279 Andy Palmer M 49 00.43.56  
264 Andrew Crook M 50 00.44.04  
265 Richard Crook M 51 00.44.04  
233 Sue Roberts F 52 00.44.07 SL 2nd
295 Darren Speight M 53 00.44.10  
237 David Walton M 54 00.44.30  
315 Chris Phillips M 55 00.44.32  
284 Aaron Ball M 56 00.44.39  
339 Neil Gray M 57 00.44.44  
143 David Sheffield M 58 00.44.49  
158 Curtis Jones M 59 00.44.57  
66 Jon Bales M 60 00.44.58  
215 David Paul M 61 00.45.03  
256 Richard Pardoe M 62 00.45.05  
307 Chris Stevens M 63 00.45.06  
365 Fraser Smith M 64 00.45.07  
101 James Constable M 65 00.45.08  
221 Brent Penniston M 66 00.45.10  
169 Matthew Pichel-Juan M 67 00.45.19  
305 Martin Gorden-Kerr M 68 00.45.19  
33 Terry Fone M 69 00.45.25  
208 Luke Collins M 70 00.45.32  
227 Gary Cooper M 71 00.45.48  
290 Chris Jones M 72 00.45.48  
147 Alan Condon M 73 00.45.51  
216 Pete Courtney M 74 00.45.59 V60M 1st
345 Matthew Spearman M 75 00.46.29  
183 Paul Atherfold M 76 00.46.31  
239 Sam Kent M 77 00.46.40  
291 Steve Dunstan M 78 00.46.46  
346 Michael Lorner M 79 00.46.51  
257 Sophie Slater F 80 00.46.53  
362 Jamie Boardman M 81 00.46.56  
2 Edd Mutch M 82 00.47.00  
39 Ross Brown M 83 00.47.15  
278 Tim Ottley M 84 00.47.31  
108 Steve Megson M 85 00.47.39  
12 Thomas Bott M 86 00.47.40  
58 Barry Newman M 87 00.47.55  
137 Dominic Lenehan M 88 00.47.55 V60M 2nd
110 Kirsty Bennett F 89 00.48.06  
223 Lee Dockerill M 90 00.48.07  
18 Anthony Hall M 91 00.48.08  
192 Cathy Ralph F 92 00.48.10 V40L 2nd
50 Craig Phillips M 93 00.48.13  
309 Paul McCarthy M 94 00.48.14  
336 Lewis McKenzie M 95 00.48.17  
292 David Cook M 96 00.48.22  
28 David Payne M 97 00.48.46  
236 David Proffitt M 98 00.48.49  
330 Ian Hearne M 99 00.48.50  
217 David Warren M 100 00.48.56  
31 Stuart Clarke M 101 00.48.57  
94 Matt Preston M 102 00.49.01  
19 Rob Britten M 103 00.49.10  
324 Barry Bailey M 104 00.49.13  
247 Laszlo Pekari M 105 00.49.14  
6 Richard Gilbert M 106 00.49.21  
296 Billy Aitchison M 107 00.49.23  
352 Richard Johnson M 108 00.49.24  
202 Rachael Davis F 109 00.49.26  
173 Dominic Douglas M 110 00.49.27  
174 Stewart Docherty M 111 00.49.27  
139 Sam Whitmore M 112 00.49.34  
59 David Johnson M 113 00.49.35  
35 James Sullivan M 114 00.49.44  
25 Graham Williams M 115 00.49.45  
375 Neil Sutton M 116 00.49.46  
150 Laura Conway F 117 00.49.49  
195 Sylvain Trivero M 118 00.49.49  
196 Josh Weston M 119 00.49.50  
86 Mike Blackledge M 120 00.49.55  
149 Gordon Pearson M 121 00.49.57  
268 Craig Matthews M 122 00.49.58  
363 Cathy Threadgold F 123 00.49.59  
122 Ross Bennett M 124 00.50.04  
251 Nilesh Patel M 125 00.50.08  
60 Alexander Tulip M 126 00.50.09  
17 Andrew Harris M 127 00.50.11  
325 Sophie Smith F 128 00.50.12  
127 Jamie Gautrey M 129 00.50.26  
29 Gary Parr M 130 00.50.31  
11 Paul Chapman M 131 00.50.33  
230 Sally Brailsford F 132 00.50.34  
180 Alison Dunphy F 133 00.50.35  
185 Rod Colbert M 134 00.50.36  
112 Wesley Smith M 135 00.50.43  
348 Phil Barnes M 136 00.50.52  
62 Julian Badham M 137 00.50.57  
342 Julia Radcliffe F 138 00.50.57  
211 Lianne Norfolk F 139 00.51.02  
168 Nicola Pichel-Juan F 140 00.51.03  
40 Paul Rogerson M 141 00.51.04  
238 Christopher Dunn M 142 00.51.05  
46 Mick Turner M 143 00.51.06  
246 Gabby Hanson Assan F 144 00.51.09  
270 Sarah Wanden F 145 00.51.13  
283 Steve Ball M 146 00.51.13  
140 Annette Trindell F 147 00.51.16  
4 Mike Rymarz M 148 00.51.17  
326 John Thomas M 149 00.51.17  
240 Rob Hewitson M 150 00.51.19  
198 Steven Panter M 151 00.51.28  
308 Adam Duffill M 152 00.51.33  
306 Thomas Graham M 153 00.51.38  
123 Charlotte Ellson F 154 00.51.43  
210 Paul Mccarthy M 155 00.51.43  
119 Simon Trenchard M 156 00.51.54  
181 Jane Masters F 157 00.51.58  
242 Frances Wadelin F 158 00.52.01  
331 David Still M 159 00.52.04  
30 Ian Snow M 160 00.52.16  
354 Stu Lawrie M 161 00.52.23  
201 Stacey Rees-Squelch F 162 00.52.25  
376 Jody Godfrey M 163 00.52.25  
41 Will Bridges M 164 00.52.27  
172 Tony Hemmings M 165 00.52.27  
235 Glen Bott M 166 00.52.35  
301 George Scott M 167 00.52.47  
13 Anthony Marriott-Boam M 168 00.52.49  
253 David Richmond M 169 00.52.53  
177 Reece Maltby M 170 00.53.02  
267 Tom Howlin M 171 00.53.04  
189 Gavin Whittem M 172 00.53.05  
351 Michael Brown M 173 00.53.05  
367 Martyn Swann M 174 00.53.10  
56 Ciarán Lennon M 175 00.53.11  
57 Philippa Guy F 176 00.53.11  
43 Michael Burke M 177 00.53.16  
92 Warren Marsh M 178 00.53.16  
280 Greg Young M 179 00.53.17  
45 Marc Hollingworth M 180 00.53.19  
162 Paul Spicer M 181 00.53.19  
20 Jane Millichip F 182 00.53.21  
51 Carl Mayfield M 183 00.53.28  
72 Charlie Coleman M 184 00.53.31  
356 Roger Holmes M 185 00.53.39  
224 Laura Hunter F 186 00.53.45  
187 Cheryl Allibone F 187 00.53.54  
32 Deborah Nolan F 188 00.53.56  
38 Mick Davies M 189 00.53.56  
107 Steve Ashman M 190 00.53.58  
133 Laura Roberts F 191 00.54.01  
294 Paul James M 192 00.54.02  
115 James Shea M 193 00.54.14  
153 Nick Smith M 194 00.54.14  
328 Vicky Dixon F 195 00.54.24  
377 Andy Norman M 196 00.54.32  
109 Vincent Mccaffrey M 197 00.54.34  
357 Craig Hughes M 198 00.54.34  
84 Scott Dukes M 199 00.54.53  
85 Laura Thompson F 200 00.54.58  
333 Dawn Pape F 201 00.55.11  
135 Rebecca Allam F 202 00.55.16  
344 Steven Large M 203 00.55.20  
98 Lee Mooney M 204 00.55.25  
353 Gemma Bettoney-Bramhall F 205 00.55.29  
285 Andy Hill M 206 00.55.40  
27 Samantha Doughty F 207 00.55.42  
289 James Fotheringham M 208 00.55.46  
164 Amy Tebbutt F 209 00.55.47  
74 Will Schwer M 210 00.55.50  
302 Dan Morrison M 211 00.55.56  
255 Emma Sutherland F 212 00.56.08  
297 Helen Wilson F 213 00.56.10  
281 Annabel Pollock F 214 00.56.13  
121 Kelly Bennett F 215 00.56.14  
175 Nic Martin F 216 00.56.19  
349 Martyn Tucker M 217 00.56.21  
298 Aniko Lyle F 218 00.56.24  
361 Audrey Gatens F 219 00.56.34  
191 Diana Quintero F 220 00.56.38  
200 Daniel Goodyear M 221 00.56.39  
225 Sarah Matthews F 222 00.56.39  
141 Jacqui Dickenson F 223 00.56.40  
105 Andrew Bennett M 224 00.56.43  
310 Michaela Giles F 225 00.56.43  
130 Emily Young F 226 00.56.45  
118 Casey Leaver F 227 00.56.49  
83 Nikky Turner F 228 00.56.59  
213 Steve Hand M 229 00.57.11  
111 Charlene Bennett F 230 00.57.14  
226 Abi Tiernan F 231 00.57.17  
311 Jamie Horsman M 232 00.57.21  
358 Amanda Allen F 233 00.57.32 V50L 1st
194 Kirstie Faust F 234 00.57.48  
273 Samantha Baines F 235 00.57.52  
155 Amy Claypole F 236 00.57.53  
120 Wendy Dabinett F 237 00.57.59  
68 Dawn Morris F 238 00.58.04  
205 Roxane Maye F 239 00.58.12  
14 Laura Williams F 240 00.58.18  
53 Bill Murrin M 241 00.58.27  
254 Alex Slusarczuk F 242 00.58.28  
347 Tina Fenton-Murrin F 243 00.58.30  
245 Heather Fraser F 244 00.58.33  
67 Abigail Paul F 245 00.58.34  
277 Carl Holland M 246 00.58.38  
334 Jim Kain M 247 00.58.57  
100 Simon Kyle M 248 00.58.58  
15 Andy Greensmith M 249 00.59.02  
340 Susan Williams F 250 00.59.07 V60L 1st
136 Kelly Beniston F 251 00.59.09  
42 Michelle Lewis F 252 00.59.10  
165 Matthew Thorpe M 253 00.59.15  
374 Duncan Short M 254 00.59.19  
359 Brad Huttinger M 255 00.59.22  
176 Steve Dixey M 256 00.59.24  
329 Gorden Harvey M 257 00.59.26  
350 Damian McLoggan M 258 00.59.33  
304 Sally Hewitt F 259 00.59.41 V60L 2nd
132 Neil Johnson M 260 00.59.55  
204 Paul Houlding M 261 00.59.56  
373 Matt Heron M 262 00.59.58  
229 Paul Brailsford M 263 01.00.10  
34 Bev Sullivan F 264 01.00.13  
193 Sarah Roche F 265 01.00.19  
134 Rachael Furn F 266 01.00.34  
166 Steve Tebbutt M 267 01.00.36  
287 Felicity Aries F 268 01.00.47 V50L 2nd
343 Marie Zarins F 269 01.00.55  
171 Ian Poulton M 270 01.01.05  
260 Sarah Withers F 271 01.01.07  
22 Brian Benneyworth M 272 01.01.15  
220 Claire Chiswell F 273 01.01.21  
250 Jane Mckenna F 274 01.01.33  
88 Kerry Bate F 275 01.01.40  
152 Chris Smith M 276 01.01.49  
77 Victoria Marley F 277 01.01.53  
145 Tracey Shepherd F 278 01.01.53  
96 Fraser Gillies M 279 01.01.55  
82 Natalie Sears F 280 01.02.01  
341 Aaron Bolton M 281 01.02.04  
338 Michael Gittings M 282 01.02.23  
269 Ian Sturgess M 283 01.02.29  
69 Helen Casbon F 284 01.02.35  
243 Jo Eaton F 285 01.02.39  
244 Ross Mccart M 286 01.02.39  
129 Paul Botterill M 287 01.02.48  
64 Robert Michelson M 288 01.02.55  
364 Steve Allam M 289 01.03.01  
21 Stephen Brunton M 290 01.03.31  
261 Kate Warwick F 291 01.03.45  
231 Andrew Hodgson M 292 01.03.54  
156 Becky Musson F 293 01.04.11  
286 Heidi Abrams F 294 01.04.25  
116 Carole Watts F 295 01.04.33  
314 Claire Eales F 296 01.04.42  
337 David Pashler M 297 01.04.43  
48 Harold Rogerson M 298 01.04.50  
76 Amanda Wilson F 299 01.04.52  
161 Sarah Short F 300 01.05.11  
282 Jean Maggs F 301 01.05.35  
10 Laura Chapman F 302 01.05.40  
24 Alison Williams F 303 01.05.44  
131 Sara Johnson F 304 01.05.51  
5 Anita Lo Presti F 305 01.05.54  
117 Daniel Thompson M 306 01.06.03  
275 Sarah Plumridge F 307 01.06.15  
80 Anna King F 308 01.06.17  
81 Deborah King F 309 01.06.17  
320 Joanna Smith F 310 01.06.24  
170 Heather Bennett F 311 01.06.26  
178 Nick Garner M 312 01.06.26  
372 Ntola Obarss F 313 01.06.41  
148 Claire Lake F 314 01.06.52  
312 Jessica Wynn-Werninck F 315 01.06.53  
7 James Newman M 316 01.06.55  
65 Dyan Crowther F 317 01.06.59  
266 Linda Threadgold F 318 01.07.02  
249 Helen Johnson F 319 01.07.09  
209 Amanda Mcpherson F 320 01.07.21  
313 Natasha Donstone F 321 01.08.04  
128 Matt Robey M 322 01.08.14  
319 Darren Barratt M 323 01.08.17  
262 Susan Lockwood F 324 01.08.39  
167 Helen Robinson F 325 01.08.49  
188 Heather Busby F 326 01.08.49  
154 Louise Woollacott F 327 01.09.04  
16 Brian Conn M 328 01.09.13  
228 Demi Mcarthur F 329 01.09.22  
355 Amy Harris F 330 01.09.35  
335 Maria Bryan F 331 01.09.47  
207 Joya Limb F 332 01.09.54  
95 Joanna Gillies F 333 01.09.59  
272 Vanessa Marsden F 334 01.10.23  
71 Rachel Cator F 335 01.10.47  
103 Laura Walker F 336 01.11.39  
104 Stacy Mcblain F 337 01.11.39  
47 Rachael Robinson F 338 01.11.56  
157 Ann Goodwin F 339 01.11.56  
184 Sharon Leslie F 340 01.12,59  
61 Caroline Elliott F 341 01.12.47  
214 Amy Everett F 342 01.13.33  
70 Mandy Tadman F 343 01.13.56  
144 Sharon Blackledge F 344 01.14.38  
300 Katherine Mitchell F 345 01.17.40  
371 S McNeill M 346 01.21.28  
114 Kelly Bamford F 347 01.22.50  

 

 

Brass Monkey Fun Run Results (2014)

Race Results 2014

Brass Monkey Fun Run 1.5k

Brass Monkey 1.5k fun run results for 2014 held at Rockingham Speedway, Corby, Northamptonshire on Sunday 26th January 2014 in aid of Lakelands Hospice, Corby, Northamptonshire.

Please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. if you have any queries.

Click Here for 10k Results

POS Name Time
1 Ellie-May Hathaway 9.02 1st Girl
2 Amy Robinson 9.20
3 Jennifer Robinson 9.26
4 Zoe Marling 9.28
5 Lauren Coull 9.58
6 Daisy Robinson 10.21
7 Joseph Lok 10.27 1st Boy
8 Isabella Moxey 10.29
9 Millie Toseland 10.35
10 Mark Toseland 10.36
11 Mia Brockway 10.54
12 Mark Brockway 10.55
13 Millie Lenehan 11.26
13 Paige Murray (wheelchair athlete) 11.30
14 Laurence Ryan 11.44
15 Ben Clampole 12.18
16 Max Manvervis 12.23
17 Amy Blackledge 12.31
18 Ellie Wigginton 12.54
19 291 13.00
20 Sullivan Rymarz 13.20
21 Mike Rymarz 13.21
22 Matthew Smith 13.26
23 Karen Smith 13.28
24 Madeleine Moxey 13.38
25 Jade Bailey 14.09
26 Niamh Connor 14.15
27 Jemma Copeland 14.16
28 Josh Smith 14.17
29 Sarah Marling 14.39
30 Gennadi Krasnikov 14.47
31 George Murphy 14.58
32 Eddie Murphy 14.59
33 Lucy Benson 15.29
34 Jessica Dowdeswell (wheelchair athlete) 15.17
35 Jasper Ryan 15.30
36 Tom Manvervis 16.16
37 Ed Manvervis 16.17
38 Toby Sweeney-Croft (wheelchair athlete) 16.40
39 Nina Smith 16.45
40 Kate Martin 17.00
40 Edie Lenehan 17.00
41 Pamela Simons 17.39
42 Clarke Dainty 17.53
43 Sophie Rowlings (wheelchair athlete) 18.30
44 Holly Clarke (wheelchair athlete) 18.59
45 Bethany Bailey 19.09
46 Collette McDade 19.37
47 Cassie McDade 19.38
 

Brass Monkey 10k Results (2014)

Race Results 2014

Brass Monkey 10k

Brass Monkey 10k results for 2014 held at Rockingham Speedway, Corby, Northamptonshire on Sunday 26th January 2014 in aid of Lakelands Hospice, Corby, Northamptonshire.

Please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. if you have any queries.

Click Here for Fun Run results

Number Name M/F Position Time  
259 John Wadelin M 1 35.00 SM 1st
82 Andy Taylor M 2 36.07 SM 2nd
22 Josh Coles M 3 36.10
265 Kieran Jack M 4 36.13
7 Matt Crosse M 5 36.29 V40M 1st
292 Matt Fowler M 6 36.32
212 Andrew Leighton M 7 36.39
21 David Kelly M 8 36.41 V40M 2nd
207 Joe Henson M 9 36.43
339 Stephen Thompson M 10 36.56
198 Andrew Meads M 11 36.57
208 Tony Woodward M 12 37.18
13 Andrew Henderson M 13 37.38
300 Kevin Willett M 14 37.48 V50M 1st
42 Alex Weatherill M 15 37.54
151 Chris Storey M 16 38.02
266 James Fearn M 17 38.09
145 Sean Beard M 18 38.12
320 Callum Milner M 19 38.15
24 John Manlow M 20 39.03
158 Mark Weathersby M 21 39.05
197 Scott Magee M 22 39.22
138 Steven Newman M 23 39.57
338 Robert Brownlee M 24 39.59
134 Lisa Marriott F 25 40.00 SL 1st
49 Craig Shackleton M 26 40.09
174 Gareth Griffiths M 27 40.12
89 Martin Barradell M 28 40.15
103 Jp O Malley M 29 40.36
257 John McCrone M 30 40.48
142 Danny Winn M 31 40.58
188 Dave Kay M 32 41.03
18 Sean McAulliffe M 33 42.02 V50M 2nd
28 Peter Goringe M 34 42.08
304 Paul Mottram M 35 42.11
51 Tom Beach M 36 42.48
329 Thomas Savill M 37 42.53
298 Toby Lenehan M 38 43.00
116 Dorota Brynkiewicz F 39 43.20 SL 2nd
30 Lara Kristiansen F 40 43.35 V40L 1st
281 Richard Wigginton M 41 43.45
96 David Gillespie M 42 43.49
340 Sonja Sheriden F 43 43.56 V40L 2nd
331 Stuart Attrill M 44 44.03
293 Charles Exton M 45 44.05
315 Karen Brooks F 46 44.05 V50L 1st
261 Paul Goodyear M 47 44.12
260 Daniel Pheasent M 48 44.14
175 Sarah Davis F 49 44.16
192 Mark Bonham M 50 44.21
23 Roger Hobbs M 51 44.26
343 Phil Barnes M 52 44.31
127 Ross Jeggo M 53 44.45
10 Edd Mutch M 54 44.53
270 Edward Watson M 55 45.08
71 Paul Mitton M 56 45.25
136 Huw Silk M 57 45.26
160 Richard Evans M 58 45.26
102 John Eales M 59 45.41
196 David Boocock M 60 45.44
301 Andrew Murphy M 61 45.44
342 Steve Duke M 62 45.44
43 Neil Smith M 63 46.17
107 Andy Short M 64 46.19
305 Marjorie Epson F 65 46.26 V50L 2nd
258 Simon Render M 66 46.28
184 John Walters M 67 46.30
118 Richard Morris M 68 46.38
172 Emily Naylor F 69 46.40
29 Thomas Carey M 70 46.42
131 Jonny Hodgson M 71 46.43
88 Alan Mutch M 72 46.45
294 Martin Gordon-Kerr M 73 46.45
200 Lee Collins M 74 46.48
171 Olivia Chevallier Guild F 75 46.50
209 Andy Slater M 76 46.53
123 Mark Taylor M 77 46.57
67 Laszlo Pekari M 78 47.00
165 Chris Jones M 79 47.02
76 Steve Hayward M 80 47.21
235 Robert Britten M 81 47.24
237 Annie King F 82 47.24
150 Nikki Reeves F 83 47.29
345 Angharad Conont F 84 47.30
336 Pablo Serona Vilarai M 85 47.33
239 Barbara Fulton F 86 47.40
240 Carole Walton F 87 47.42
241 Danien Walton M 88 47.43
80 Dieter Sullivan M 89 47.47
318 Richard Carson M 90 47.54
78 Cathy Ralph F 91 47.55
234 Paul Chapman M 92 47.56
323 Craig Tough M 93 48.23
187 James Brydon M 94 48.36
58 Ken Flear M 95 48.43
299 Pete Courtney M 96 48.44
26 Sarah Jones F 97 48.45
283 Barry Bailey M 98 48.45
233 Chris Chapman M 99 49.00
303 Tim Lister M 100 49.05
308 Kevin Loomes M 101 49.08
210 Matthew Elliott M 102 49.19
55 Adrian Hill M 103 49.28
132 Paul O'Brien M 104 49.31
191 Andrew Bunker M 105 49.35
63 Kevin Page M 106 49.42
276 Mathew Spearman M 107 49.48
36 Stephen Tee M 108 49.53
314 Louisa Copping F 109 50.10
201 Carl Francis M 110 50.19
92 Vicki Luck F 111 50.24
177 John C Thomas M 112 50.33
39 Tim Hinchliffe M 113 50.41
317 Steve Tyrrell M 114 50.42
91 Gordon Pearson M 115 50.44
297 Michael Ivers M 116 50.47
104 Robert Rose M 117 50.56
236 Sean Gallagher M 118 50.56
295 Daniel Chambers M 119 50.59
34 Andrew Harris M 120 51.04
344 Arran France M 121 51.04
268 Andrew Joiner M 122 51.05
161 Edward Norris M 123 51.10
341 Wendy Duke F 124 51.10
183 Lisa Brady F 125 51.14
120 Jas Lall M 126 51.26
289 Martyn Swann M 127 51.26
105 Tracey Kesterton F 128 51.33
202 Miroslaw Zubicki M 129 51.41
213 Howard Beale M 130 51.41
231 Danny Gay M 131 52.26
327 Neil Cochrane M 132 52.30
262 Laura Crick F 133 52.34
117 Helen Sellers F 134 52.48
328 Tracy Wright M 135 52.50
309 Derek Gallon M 136 52.59
185 James Wells M 137 53.01
113 Alex Bywater M 138 53.02
186 Cherry Underwood F 139 53.02
74 Louise Packham F 140 53.11
251 Mike Blackledge M 141 53.15
316 Lin Farrow F 142 53.16
? ? ? ? 143 53.19
54 Gordon Pennington M 144 53.26
220 James Tucker M 145 53.35
333 Frances Wadelin F 146 53.37
296 Tony Piggott M 147 53.42
288 Rob Bishop M 148 53.43
108 Leah Short F 149 53.44
178 Kathryn Nankervis F 150 53.48
72 Mark Dellaway M 151 53.54
125 Sarah Rowse F 152 53.56
166 Helen King F 153 53.56
2 Adrian Smith M 154 54.20
271 Ewan Wilkinson M 155 54.20
229 Simon Astrop M 156 54.22
275 Alastair Moxey M 157 54.35
143 Steve Ashman M 158 54.45
249 Sarah Kelman F 159 54.58
8 Laura Conway F 160 54.59
121 Vikki Sargent F 161 55.07
252 Michelle Thompson F 162 55.08
253 Theresa McDonald F 163 55.13
273 Thomas Benson M 164 55.13
306 Kris Gordon M 165 55.17
37 Lisa Mullan F 166 55.23
114 Paul De Denis La Soie M 167 55.28
267 Gordon Harvey M 168 55.32
222 Stuart Frost M 169 55.35
214 Thomas Harris M 170 55.39
27 Alan Davies M 171 55.58
86 Jenny Jacobs F 172 56.01
164 Clare Dorman F 173 56.03
274 Steven Large M 174 56.05
70 Ronald Simons M 175 56.08
16 Susan Williams F 176 56.09
335 Laura Try F 177 56.13
224 Roger Frost M 178 56.14
65 Mike Whaley M 179 56.21
319 Will Jackson-Bream M 180 56.27
6 Douglas McHugh M 181 56.28
168 Michael Bee M 182 56.29
12 Anthony Cotton M 183 56.30
330 Sonia Singleton F 184 56.31
211 Darren Thoirs M 185 56.36
307 Chris Bailey M 186 56.38
? ? ? ? 187 56.39
73 Geraldine McCarthy F 188 56.42
135 Laura Moncaster F 189 56.45
206 Rebecca Allam F 190 56.46
250 Alena Rybakoya F 191 56.48
324 Tracey Shepherd F 192 56.49
322 Duncan Short M 193 57.04
291 Elliot Bacchus M 194 57.23
205 Jennifer Jackson F 195 57.27
137 Karen Tarry F 196 57.29
56 Liam Hobbs M 197 57.33
310 Jane Hales F 198 57.35
57 Laura Bishop F 199 57.45
246 Christine Celerier F 200 57.46
243 Abi Brewer F 201 57.50
110 Lee Mooney M 202 58.00
17 Katherine Wingfield-Dobbs F 203 58.10
219 Francesco Lo Presti M 204 58.21
321 Matthew Heron M 205 58.25
326 Graham Bryan M 206 58.26
244 Sarah Mathews F 207 58.31
334 Sarah Gallan F 208 58.34
93 Emer O'Malley F 209 58.36
346 Gordon Huxtable M 210 58.36
325 Martyn Tucker M 211 58.44
84 Jennifer Bell F 212 58.45
285 Scott Hall M 213 58.47
14 Sam Brown F 214 58.50
25 Alison Riches F 215 58.53
290 Richard Owen M 216 58.56
32 Ian Taylor M 217 59.04
83 Emily James F 218 59.08
154 Adrian Mole M 219 59.09
111 Steve Carson M 220 59.10
112 Alison Thirkettle F 221 59.10
247 Toby Horton M 222 59.13
128 Andria Warren F 223 59.16
204 Simon Kyle M 224 59.17
242 Sarah Stone F 225 59.22
163 Victoria Norris F 226 59.31
245 Rebecca Carey F 227 59.33
248 Sarah Fraher F 228 59.36
40 Ciaran Lennon M 229 59.58
41 Philippa Guy F 230 59.58
167 Justin Barrell M 231 59.59
169 Fern Barrell F 232 60.01
282 Natalie Dainty F 233 60.16
156 Susan Doak F 234 60.20
230 Laura Williams F 235 60.25
124 Lynda Rowse F 236 60.30
68 Susan Wheatcroft F 237 60.40
79 Alan Mills M 238 60.42
87 Dawn Morris F 239 60.50
199 Keith Phillips M 240 60.54
193 Celia Bloor F 241 61.04
332 Rachel Luke F 242 61.07
45 Miroslaw Kaglik M 243 61.19
119 Helen Aspinall F 244 61.28
31 Paula Taylor F 245 61.34
195 Sarah Evans F 246 61.52
77 Rowena Hayward F 247 62.09
97 Rachael Lenton F 248 62.13
159 Natalie Sears F 249 62.16
190 Helen Bray F 250 62.29
269 Sally Hewitt F 251 62.35
90 Robert Russell M 252 62.37
284 Natasha Keirby F 253 62.44
312 Amy Faulkner F 254 62.44
98 Alexandra Newport F 255 62.50
279 Lloyd Baxter M 256 62.56
280 James Hunter M 257 62.56
226 Anne Linsell F 258 63.01
217 Claire Sager F 259 63.14
218 Mandy Miller F 260 63.14
126 Samantha Ellison F 261 63.25
189 Thomas Brunt M 262 63.31
115 Christophe De Denis La Soie M 263 63.36
122 Paul Houlding M 264 63.42
170 Jane McKenna F 265 63.45
227 Lewis Harland M 266 64.20
50 Gareth Squires M 267 64.27
232 Jo Underwood F 268 64.57
277 Joseph Luk M 269 65.15
278 Hannah Leese F 270 65.16
223 James Newman M 271 65.33
221 Anita Lo Presti F 272 65.52
152 Claire Scott F 273 65.53
144 Susan Lockwood F 274 66.02
149 India Thomson F 275 66.21
140 John Hassall M 276 66.24
287 Sara Sharpe F 277 66.36
155 Becky Musson F 278 66.53
286 Kenneth Hodge M 279 66.56
302 Amanda Allen F 280 67.06
182 Serena Thompson F 281 67.47
337 Alice Turrell F 282 67.56
313 Sarah Short F 283 67.59
4 Dianne Townsend F 284 68.37
141 Tracey Adam F 285 68.44
66 Helen Robinson F 286 69.34
60 Emma Beale F 287 69.50
61 Chris Heald M 288 69.50
106 Lesley Andrew F 289 70.19
109 Sheena Parry F 290 70.22
19 Kelly Lemon F 291 72.37
20 James Moffat M 292 72.37
85 Matt Robey M 293 73.02
148 Naomi Hubbard F 294 73.47
162 Caye Fernandez F 295 75.01
62 Rachael Robinson F 296 75.02
311 Lisa White F 297 76.55
147 Maggie Mortell F 298 77.09
146 Anna Mortell F 299 77.12
99 Katherine Betts F 300 77.32
157 Charlotte Parker F 301 82.15
3 Neil Townsend M DNF
11 Mike Rymarz M DNF
44 Carmel Keegan F DNF
94 Cory O Malley F DNF
176 Jaap Flikweert M DNF
263 Ben Rowlings M  1 30.11 wheelchair
264 Lauren Rowles F  2 36.14 wheelchair 
272 Gary Cooper M  3 51.51 wheelchair 
1 William Metcalfe M DNF
228 Anthony Bazin M DNF

Brass Monkey 10k Results (2013)

Race Results 2013

Brass Monkey 10k

Buy your official race photos here.Brass Monkey 10k results (provisional) for 2013 held at Rockingham Speedway, Corby, Northamptonshire on Sunday 10th February 2013 in aid of Lakelands Hospice, Corby, Northamptonshire.

Please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. if you have any queries.

Number Name   M/F Position Time  
35 JOHN WADELIN M 1 33.26 1st (M)
243 KYE LIDDLE M 2 33.35 2nd (M)
290 ALISTAIR SMITH M 3 34.29
42 MATT FOWLER M 4 35.32
64 ANDY TAYLOR M 5 35.35
288 DAVID KELLY M 6 35.50 1st Vet (40M)
93 LEE BROOKS M 7 36.10
264 JOSH COLES M 8 36.34
167 JAMES DOWN M 9 36.59
234 FELIX LANGLEY M 10 37.26
142 KARL WATTS M 11 37.49
238 SCOTT MAGEE M 12 38.35
95 DAVE RAMUS M 13 39.09
224 SIMON KELLY M 14 39.10
179 RUTH JONES F 15 39.11 1st (F)
63 JULIAN FREEMAN M 16 39.14
13 TONY DALGLISH M 17 39.32
21 MARK SMEE M 18 39.34 1st Vet (50M)
86 STEVE WIILIAMSON M 19 39.44
215 KEVIN HICKLING M 20 40.42
130 STEVE PARKER M 21 40.47
230 ROGER BULLEN M 22 41.02
43 PAUL GOODYEAR M 23 41.26
202 LARA KRISTIANSEN F 24 41.35 2nd (F) 1st Vet (40F)
287 STUART ATTRILL M 25 41.41
202 CLAIRE FERNANDEZ F 26 41.44
124 JAKE DANIELS M 27 41.11
281 EDWARD BAILEY M 28 42.12
166 TERRY DOWN M 29 42.18
70 WILLIAM BROWN M 30 42.24
26 ROGER HOBBS M 31 42.27
89 TERRY MOAT M 32 42.52
256 GEOFF NEW M 33 42.56
207 PHIL HENDERSON M 34 43.12
14 KAREN LENNOX F 35 43.23
30 JOHN MCRONE M 36 43.50
235 SEAN GALLAGHER M 37 43.58
266 NICK LINDLEY M 38 44.07
229 ANDY CARPENTER M 39 44.10
259 STEPHEN BOWIE M 40 44.29
136 WILL BRYANT M 41 44.38
228 NEIL GRAY M 42 44.47
159 STEVE DUKE M 43 44.51
9 ANTHONY PONCIA M 44 44.53
19 ANTHONY TAYLOR M 45 44.58
51 DON GREGORY M 46 45.46
10 ROB BRITTEN M 47 46.08
38 RICHARD CARSON M 48 46.28
237 KARL BROWN M 49 46.30
263 JOE KENNEDY M 50 46.34
239 JIM GAFFNEY M 51 47.04 1st Vet (60M)
172 MATTHEW NICKLIN M 52 47.05
214 MARTIN HICKLING M 53 47.37
258 WILLIAM BOWIE M 54 47.43
170 DAVID BOOCOCK M 55 47.48
186 MARK BONHAM M 56 47.52
8 BARBARA FULTON F 57 47.53
272 DARYL ROSSER M 58 47.58
276 ? 59 47.59
193 STEPHEN TAYLER M 60 48.05
206 TRACY WRIGHT M 61 48.11
269 RYAN BEATTIE M 62 48.13
227 SARA HURST F 63 48.17
4 ANDY RAWLINS M 64 48.33
91 PAUL MITTON M 65 49.00
65 RICHARD HAYES M 66 49.01
280 PHILLIP JOHNS M 67 49.08
240 BILLY GAFFNEY M 68 49.13
1 ANDREW HARRIS M 69 49.16
182 DANIEL BROWN M 70 49.19
242 DARREN POULTER M 71 49.20
69 MARK INGLE M 72 49.23
185 MARTYN HILL M 73 49.24
113 LOUISE PACKHAM F 74 49.25
15 JONATHON SMITH M 75 49.27
22 NICK MACEY M 76 49.38
225 JONATHON CURRY M 77 49.54
16 DAVID SMITH M 78 49.55
203 COLIN JOHNSTON M 79 49.58
285 PETER GOLDEN M 80 50.02
277 STEVE GORDON M 81 50.09
197 RYAN CASSIDY M 82 50.10
293 DAN RUBATMAN M 83 50.19
78 ALAN BUTNER M 84 50.21
261 EAMONN KENNEDY M 85 50.27
208 MICK MYDRE M 86 50.31
292 ALAN KENNEDY M 87 50.47
158 WENDY DUKE F 88 51.03
231 ULEN NEALE M 89 51.08
173 MICHAEL SMITH M 90 51.09
11 MICK STAINES M 91 51.13
274 LIAM KEELAN M 92 51.24
284 BILLY PYE M 93 51.25
278 CRAIG HUGHES M 94 51.55
282 MARTYN HICKINSON M 95 51.56
5 SIMON KIMMINS M 96 52.03
270 THOMAS HARRIS M 97 52.08
267 TOM WHITE M 98 52.10
232 SUE DAVYS F 99 52.12 1st Vet (50F)
279 NEIL COCHRANS M 100 52.20
50 DEREK GALLON M 101 52.26
253 IAN WAKE M 102 53.35
62 JOHN GIBNEY M 103 53.43
265 DARREN BROCKWELL M 104 53.54
156 MARK BRAYFIELD M 105 54.31
36 FRANCES WADELIN F 106 54.34
162 DAVID LEE M 107 54.35
46 CAROLINE HARRIS-HAYNES F 108 54.37
112 GERALDINE MCCARTHY F 109 54.38
294 JASON GILBERT M 110 54.44
163 DAVID COALES M 111 54.49
168 DAWN BAILEY F 112 55.12
268 SCOTT CARSON M 113 55.18
96 JACKIE CHAMBERS F 114 55.34
20 SAM BROWN F 115 55.37
48 STEPHEN TOMPKINS M 116 55.40
286 DUNCAN SHORT M 117 55.42
87 SHARON STIRLING F 118 56.00
233 JO YARNALL F 119 56.01
275 MARTYN TUCKER M 120 56.37
251 D BORRETT M 121 56.43
137 CAROL PRICE F 122 56.53
34 D BERGNER M 123 57.03
39 JANE HALES F 124 57.14
37 SUSAN WILLIAMS F 125 57.16
118 KAREN TARRY F 126 57.17
252 DAWN HOLLOWAY F 127 58.01
260 JASON LLOYD M 128 58.18
110 ANTHONY BOWMER M 129 58.36
283 JODIE MUTCH F 130 58.40
73 AMANDA BUTLER F 131 58.51
74 ANDREW BENNET M 132 59.02
143 GARETH WILLIAMS M 133 59.03
250 DALE JACKSON M 134 59.07
244 MICHAEL IVERS M 135 59.10
127 CATHERINE PANG F 136 60.03
60 ASHLEY ADAMS M 137 60.16
76 LISA KELLY F 138 60.30
33 L MCCAULEY F 139 60.34
3 SUSAN PAWSON F 140 60.47 1st Vet (60F)
236 SALLY HEWITT F 141 61.44
255 RICHARD FORSKITT M 142 62.25
257 LIAM MORRIN M 143 62.32
222 SAMANTHA HISEMAN F 144 62.35
271 ROSS WILSON M 145 62.36
148 HELEN BROOKE F 146 62.37
254 BRIAN UPSTONE M 147 63.27
108 NICK BALL M 148 63.46
109 LINDSEY BALL F 149 63.47
102 GEMMA OADES F 150 64.00
141 RACHEL BABER F 151 64.03
99 SANDRA BROWNE F 152 64.19
221 THOMAS BRUNT M 153 64.22
27 RIKKI SWALLOW M 154 64.25
100 NIGEL BROWNE M 155 64.40
125 GINA SZAFRANSKI F 156 64.41
219 HOLLIE KADIC F 157 64.42
216 CHARLOTTE HAMLING F 158 64.44
218 POLLY DAVISON F 159 64.45
129 SHAUN LOUTH M 160 64.46
32 J BERGNER F 161 64.56
2 ANTHONY COTTON M 162 65.13
209 ANDY DOB M 163 65.47
212 NIGEL KNIBBS M 164 65.54
213 JODIE KNIBBS F 165 65.55
249 DAVE GRIMMETT M 166 66.57
183 SUSAN LOCKWOOD F 167 67.07
273 SAFFRON ROSSER F 168 67.44
291 REBECCA HAWLAS F 169 68.14
133 CARMEL KEEGAN F 170 68.50
134 STEVE KEEGAN M 171 68.51
31 CLARE BERGNER F 172 69.15
245 JIM KAIN M 173 69.49
177 EMMA BEALE F 174 70.18
184 SERENA THOMPSON F 175 70.45
149 KATE BRISTOW F 176 70.51
241 LESLEY SMITH F 177 73.37
248 COLLEEN JAFFREY F 178 73.38
246 LYNN GAFFNEY F 179 73.39
59 ELIZABETH LEE F 180 76.53
289 LEONARD GILBERT M 181 78.10
178 CHRIS BIRD M 182 83.01
79 RACHEL ROBINSON F 183 83.42

Brass Monkey 10k Results (2012)

Race Results 2012

Brass Monkey 10k

Brass Monkey 10k results for 2012 held at Rockingham Speedway, Corby, Northamptonshire on Sunday 29th January 2012 in aid of Lakelands Hospice, Corby, Northamptonshire.

NumberName M/FPositionTime 
188 David Bruce M 1 32:14 1st (M)
47 Tom Drake M 2 33:53 2nd (M)
32 Stephen Earley M 3 34:31 1st Vet (40M)
443 Ben Baldelli M 4 34:56
70 Simon Fell M 5 35:24
403 Phil West M 6 35.41
416 Stephen Herring M 7 35:46
149 Richard Gould M 8 36:09
36 Chris Millett M 9 36:13
383 Jonathan Hobbs M 10 36:15
141 Matthew Crosse M 11 36:19
92 James Whitehead M 12 36:52
136 Jim Morris M 13 36:54
85 Ian Van Lokven M 14 37:02 1st Veteran (50M)
180 Mark Popple M 15 37:08
434 Paul Massingham M 16 37:13
110 James Black M 17 37:49
427 Will Johnson M 18 37:54
164 Felix Langley M 19 37:57
21 Richard Dixon M 20 37:58
58 Adrian Duff M 21 38:37
69 Allison Hirst F 22 38:46 1st (F) & 1st (40F) Veteran
101 Jessica Leitch F 23 38:50 2nd (F)
460 Christopher Campbell M 24 38:58
450 Helen Robbins F 25 39:17
166 Alan Hayes M 26 39:22
117 Kemal Mehmet M 27 39:26
2 Brian Gray M 28 39:41
103 Andrew Palombella M 29 39:45
45 Daniel Whittaker M 30 39:52
437 Sam Furey M 31 39:57
56 Tamara Hardman F 32 40:06
119 Ethan Mehmet M 33 40:17
114 Simon Partridge M 34 40:26
94 Scott Magee M 35 40:32
64 Mark Smee M 36 40:48
174 Nathan Smith M 37 40:52
49 Jason Merrett M 38 40.55
140 Richard Quennell M 39 41:07
3 Andy Eaton M 40 41:15
396 Roger Hobbs M 41 41:16
88 Lee Hetherington M 42 41:20
406 Peter Williams M 43 41:27
439 Simon Hobday M 44 41:37
155 LARA KRISTIANSEN F 45 41:38
146 SEAN GALLAGHER M 46 42:28
14 NEIL JAMES M 47 42:38
384 Christopher Williams M 47 42:31
410 Paul Mottram M 49 42:31
392 Martin Newton M 50 43:00
96 RICHARD WIGGINTON M 51 43:14
413 Neil Handley M 52 43:21
93 EDWARD BAILEY M 53 43:24
111 ANTHONY PONCIA M 54 43:31
168 Mark Andrews M 55 43:44
400 Louise Kemp F 56 44:30
401 Jon Kemp M 57 44:30
407 Reg Allen M 58 44:59
115 JOHN MCGRONE M 59 44:59
18 STEPHEN TYRRELL M 60 45:05
185 Olivia Rollins F 61 45:08
63 LUKE MOULTON M 62 45:10
46 ROBIN ROBERTS M 63 45:12
445 Richard Carson M 64 45:28
150 CHRIS JONES M 65 45:30
393 Natasha Wain F 66 45:31
118 LAUREN MEHMET F 67 45:36
433 Andy Cleverdon M 68 45:44
78 HELEN PAVEY F 69 45:46
145 ROB BRITTEN M 70 45:49
54 ROB LAVENDER M 71 45:58
13 DAVID BOOTY M 72 46:10
388 Steve Gaylor M 73 46:28
128 RICHARD DAINTY M 74 46:45
41 DAVID SUMMERS M 75 46:48
28 GARY TAYLOR M 76 46:51
389 Michael Hannon M 77 47.03
186 sarah hall F 78 47.05
187 Karl Taylor M 79 47.05
6 JIM MORRIS M 80 47.12
143 DAMIAN WILKINSON M 81 47.14
440 Andy Horner-Smith M 82 47.16
15 ROBERT HUNDLEY M 83 47.19
62 ADAM WRIGHT M 84 47.19
417 Steve Foxton M 85 47.33
192 Dave Byles M 86 47.38
195 Paul Mackay M 87 47.45
107 NICHOLAS SMITH M 88 47.55
116 PATEL NILISH M 89 47.57
163 RYAN GEOGHEGAN M 90 47.48
458 Saya Sheridan F 91 48.02
426 Tricia Jones F 92 48.08
161 MARY MILLS F 93 48:12 1st Veteran (50F)
26 ANDREW SLATER M 94 48.15
73 REGINALD MILLS M 95 48.16
158 MATT HARVEY M 96 48.20
7 ANDY BROCK M 97 48.22
55 WILLIAM ANDREWS M 98 48.24
183 Carry Murphy F 99 48.24
42 SEAN O'DRISCOLL M 100 48.34
98 BEN LEECH M 101 48.37
82 ROB BISHOP M 102 48.38
53 DARREN STATHAM M 103 48.38
112 BARBARA FULTON F 104 48.40
441 Steve Crane M 105 48.45
44 PAUL ROGERSON M 106 48.50
152 JILL TIERNEY M 107 48.52
84 MATT DICKIE M 108 48.55
197 James Gaffney M 109 49.14
104 PAUL ARMSTRONG M 110 49.21
52 BEV HAYES F 111 49.23
176 Craig Tough M 112 49.24
66 DAVE AUST M 113 49.32
20 LASZLO PEKARI M 114 49.37
34 SIMON MOTTERSHEAD M 115 49.38
148 MARTYN GREEN M 116 49.41
57 DAVID EARL M 117 49.43
4 KATHRYN HORGAN F 118 49.45
173 Teresa Bennett F 119 50.04
83 GARY JEEVES M 120 50.20
405 Tony Piggott M 121 50.30
391 Andy Bird M 122 50.33
182 James Gammans M 123 50.46
91 JOHN EALES M 124 51.01
442 Matthew Hall M 125 51.04
71 PETER THOMPSON M 126 51.10
199 David Thompson M 127 51.14
191 Alison Moxey F 128 51.22
24 MARK BRAYFIELD M 129 51.36
25 MARK FROST M 130 51.37
157 MARK HARVEY M 131 51.47
453 Peter Golden M 132 52.08
38 LOUISE PACKHAM F 133 52.09
415 Sally Reid F 134 52.11
198 Billy Gaffney M 135 52.13
153 KEVIN CUOBY M 136 52.21
167 Darren Fazackerley M 137 52.35
48 RICHARD VATER M 138 52.38
40 KEVIN LIDGARD M 139 52.44
177 Helen Sellers F 140 52.46
387 Steven Lockwood M 141 52.54
423 Ian Wake M 142 52.56
451 Steve Tyrell M 143 52.58
404 Matt Napier M 144 53.03
397 Eamon Kennedy M 145 53.12
79 ROBIN FIANDER M 146 53.13
422 Chris Lodge M 147 53.25
135 BARRY ROGERS M 148 53.34
414 Stu Lawrie M 149 53.36
196 Philip Wilson M 150 53.36
138 PETER SHEARER M 151 53.52
37 GERALDINE MCCARTHY F 152 53.55
100 ANDREW STRATFORD M 153 53.57
402 Graham Bayes M 154 54.07
193 Carmel Ward F 155 54.08
144 JANE HALES F 156 54.09
29 THOMAS GRAHAM M 157 54.23
99 MICHAEL SUTHERLAND M 158 54.37
418 Nick Hayton M 159 54.54
65 MARIA SOWERBY F 160 54.56
200 Clifford Punter M 161 55.04
106 CELINA SILVER F 162 55.25
61 JOHN GIBNEY M 163 55.38
39 ANDY PACKHAM M 164 55.54
59 SUZANNE MOON F 165 55.57
11 MARTYN TUCKER M 166 56.00
165 ALAN MILLS M 167 56.02
147 KEVIN MORIATY M 168 56.15
175 Anne Morris F 169 56.35
43 IAN MASSEY M 170 56.36
139 DAWN BORRETT F 171 56.36
190 Philip Boddey M 172 56.56
189 Alexandra Cutteridge F 173 56.57
449 David Ross M 174 57.09
80 DAVID ANDREWS M 175 57.22
454 Sonia Singleton F 176 57.24
133 REBECCA CLARK F 177 57.27
132 CAROLINE TAYLOR F 178 57.28
160 JAMES HARVEY M 179 57.28
113 JUDITH WOOTON F 180 57.54
19 DAVID PRATI M 181 58.25
154 ALEC PUN M 182 58.33
109 AMANDA DEVINE F 183 58.36
123 NAOMI OSBORN F 184 58.39
124 STEVE OSBORN M 185 58.39
457 Celia Bloor F 186 58.50
385 Gareth Hopkinson M 187 59.00
455 Sarah Gullanwhit F 188 59.09
456 Rachel Luke F 189 59.10
127 SUSAN WILLIAMS F 190 59.18
30 JOHN STEDMAN M 191 59.18
399 Sally Hewitt F 192 59.29
435 David Cook M 193 59.46
159 MILES HARVEY M 194 60.18
398 Karen Rust F 195 60.25
172 Natalie Kisson F 196 60.26
461 Verentia Aysen F 197 60.42
459 Peter Guthrie M 198 61.32
87 MICHAEL LOMAS M 199 62.06
5 NATALIE FAIRBAIRN F 200 62.13
51 DAVID HILL M 201 62.23
394 Marc Brooks M 202 62.26
409 Richard Broughton M 203 62.53
419 Alex Hayton M 204 63.06
125 GRACE LI F 205 63.19
126 PAUL DOHERTY M 206 63.20
452 Nicola Ray F 207 63.22
60 GINA STEDMAN F 208 63.26
386 Alice Reid F 209 63.34
171 Emily Hatrick F 210 63.38
77 ELAINE GRISTWOOD F 211 64.04
390 Ian Bonner M 212 64.07
424 Sharon Wake F 213 64.09
408 Darren Thoirs M 214 64.13
89 KERRY CRAN F 215 64.28
50 CAROLINE ROY F 216 64.32
425 Brian Upstone M 217 64.49
74 BRIAN COOK M 218 64.58
462 Ivona Olbrichtova F 219 65.12
463 Evey Jackson F 220 65.14
156 JAYNE MCGREGOR F 221 65.19
120 CYRIL WOODMAN M 222 65.24
131 IAN STURDGESS M 223 65.56
1 ELIZABETH LEE F 224 66.13
81 MARTIN SCHOFIELD M 225 66.51
22 GILLIAN HOLMES F 226 67.12
181 Kelly Rivers F 227 67.55
90 MANDY MITCHELL F 228 68.04
170 Graeme Pringle M 229 69.01
169 Shane Granger M 230 69.01
97 SIMON SCARBOROUGH M 231 70.46
395 Rachael Fordham F 232 71.00
431 David Moore M 233 71.05
429 Ruben Aitchison M 234 71.06
447 Jacqueline Gore F 235 71.06
86 SUSAN LOCKWOOD F 236 71.38
108 SERENA THOMPSON F 237 71.40
68 JACK SUMMERFIELD M 238 71.53
194 Carrie Lee F 239 72.53
72 BRIDIE BAILEY F 240 73.06
438 Jeremy Wise M 241 73.27
142 ANTHONY COTTON M 242 73.41
421 Julie Garden F 243 73.53
420 Andy Cartwright M 244 73.53
430 Doug Richards M 245 75.16
428 Steve Walker M 256 75.18
27 TOBY PAGE M 257 76.26
448 Leonard Gilbert M 258 76.39
432 Steven Spencer M 259 81.57
446 Patrick Ridge M 260 82.05
31 RACHAEL ROBINSON F 261 84.41
8 JEFF PLANT M DNF
9 MATTHEW KINSON M DNF
10 ADAM SKELTON M DNF
12 ANDY HARRIS M DNF
16 CLAIRE MULVENNA F DNF
17 CARLA BROWN F DNF
23 ALISON BRAYFIELD F DNF
33 KATHRYN NANKERVIS F DNF
35 JONNY WILKINSON M DNF
67 STEWART SHEARS M DNF
75 MIKE SALTER M DNF
76 ANDREW HOPE M DNF
95 TRACEY SHEPHERD F DNF
102 AMANDA FLETCHER F DNF
105 REGINALD MILLS M DNF
121 SYLVIA BLAND F DNF
122 YVONNE BARBER F DNF
129 SEAN OSULLIVAN M DNF
130 LAUREN CRIPPS F DNF
134 HELEN GURNEY F DNF
137 DIANE POTTER F DNF
151 BRIAN BRADSHAW M DNF
162 WILL JOHNSON M DNF
178 Bernard Shannon M DNF
179 Bernard Shannon M DNF
184 Jacqueline Rawlinson F DNF
411 Archie Tait M DNF
412 Terri Langley F DNF
436 Stephen Broom M DNF
464 Michelle Chapman F DNF

Brass Monkey Fun Run Results (2013)

Race Results 2013

Brass Monkey Fun Run

Buy your official race photos here.Brass Monkey Fun Run results (provisional) for 2013 held at Rockingham Speedway, Corby, Northamptonshire on Sunday 10th February 2013 in aid of Lakelands Hospice, Corby, Northamptonshire.

Please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. if you have any queries.

Number Name   Position Time
136 JENNIFER ROBINSON F 1 9.59 1st Girl
135 AMY ROBINSON F 2 10.12
139 SOPHIE WARREN F 3 10.22
179 DILLON ROBINSON M 4 10.30 1st Boy
178 ANDY SLATER M 5 10.40
170 F 6 11.10
169 LUCY SMITH F 7 11.30
138 JOSEPH LOK M 8 11.37
176 BEN BAILEY M 9 11.44
148 DEAN MULLEN M 10 11.58
177 MACKENZIE BLOXHAM M 11 12.09
155 SULLIVAN RYMARZ M 12 12.27
137 DAISY ROBINSON F 13 12.31
147 MARK MULLEN M 14 12.42
153 ALEXANDER ROWDEN M 15 13.21
143 LUCY HAYNES F 16 13.46
144 CHRIS HAYNES M 17 13.47
173 FINLEY WAKE M 18 14.19
163 ISSY DOWLING F 19 14.22
161 MRS A DOWLING F 20 14.22
154 MISS ROWDEN F 21 14.36
168 THOMAS SMITH M 22 14.46
167 KYLE BRADLEY M 23 15.04
149 PETER MULLEN M 24 15.33
171 25 15.41
145 TODD WALKER M 26 15.58
146 MARK WALKER M 27 15.59
158 MISS MCCAFFREY F 28 16.12
162 CHARLIE DOWLING M 29 16.13
160 MR K DOWLING M 30 16.14
156 31 16.28
159 MASTER E MCCAFFREY M 32 19.52
157 VINCET MCCAFFREY M 33 19.53
174 JOSEPH ADAMS M 34 19.54
175 CLARE ADAMS F 35 19.55
165 DAVID COE M 36 19.56